Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
Geneseo
at St. Lawrence
25
26
27
28
1
at AARTFC Indoor Championships at Ithaca
10 AM

vs NCAA Division III Regional Diving Championships

at AARTFC Championships at Ithaca
10 AM

vs NCAA Division III Regional Diving Championships

vs Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
W, 13-5

vs Vassar
@ LeFrak Gymnasium (Amherst, Mass.)
Final
W, 74-55
2
at AARTFC Indoor Championships at Ithaca
10 AM

vs NCAA Division III Regional Diving Championships

at AARTFC Championships at Ithaca
10 AM

vs NCAA Division III Regional Diving Championships



3
4
5
6
7
8
at NCAA Division III Indoor Championships (Reggie Lewis Center, Boston)
10 AM

at NCAA Division III Championships (Reggie Lewis Center, Boston)
10 AM
9
at NCAA Division III Indoor Championships (Reggie Lewis Center, Boston)
10 AM

at NCAA Division III Championships (Reggie Lewis Center, Boston)
10 AM


10
11
12
13
vs Baldwin Wallace
Final
L, 13-10

14
15
16
vs Neb. Wesleyan
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 3)
Final
L, 1-0

vs Lake Forest
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 3)
Final
W, 7-3

17
vs Framingham St.
@ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock 1)
Final
W, 3-0

vs Stevenson
@ Englewood, Fla.
Final
L, 15-12

vs Benedictine (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock 1)
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0
18
vs Concordia Wisconsin
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 2)
Final
W, 5-3

vs Calvin
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 3)
Final - 10 innings
L, 7-5

vs Asbury
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 9-0

19
20
vs NCAA Division III Swimming & Diving Championships

vs NCAA Division III Swimming & Diving Championships

vs Nichols
@ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock 2)
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-0

vs Bethany (W.V.)
@ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock 2)
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-0


vs Denison
@ Englewood, Fla.
Final
L, 13-11
21
vs NCAA Division III Swimming & Diving Championships

vs NCAA Division III Swimming & Diving Championships

vs Clarkson
@ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock 1)
Final
W, 7-3

vs Macalester
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 6-3

vs Bowdoin
@ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock 5)
Final
W, 9-4
22
vs NCAA Division III Swimming & Diving Championships

vs NCAA Division III Swimming & Diving Championships

vs Allegheny
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 7-2

vs Wellesley
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 3)
Final
L, 2-1

vs Wis.-Stout
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 3)
Final
L, 3-0

vs Norwich
@ Stevens Point, Wis.
Final
L, 4-2
23
vs NCAA Division III Swimming & Diving Championships
Final
19th/50

vs NCAA Division III Swimming & Diving Championships
Final
NTS

24
vs Montclair St.
Final - 2OT
L, 14-13
25
26
27
at Alfred
Final - 8 innings
W, 13-10

at Rochester Institute of Technology
Final - OT
W, 13-12


vs Rochester Institute of Technology
Final
L, 14-5
28
29
at New Paltz
Final
L, 2-0


at New Paltz
Final
W, 4-0
30
vs Geneseo Early Season Invitational
10 AM

vs Geneseo Early Season Invitational
10 AM

vs Oneonta
@ Hudson Valley CC (Troy, N.Y.)
Final
L, 4-2


vs Oneonta
@ Hudson Valley CC (Troy, N.Y.)
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-3

31
1
2
3

at St. John Fisher
Final
L, 11-8


vs Nazareth
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-1
4
5
6
at Hamilton Invite
10 AM

at Hamilton Invite
10 AM

at IHSA Regionals

at Buffalo State
Final
W, 8-6

at Buffalo State
Final
W, 9-3