Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
vs Cardinal Early Season Invitational
6:00 PM
2nd/4

vs Cardinal Early Season Invitational
6:00 PM
1st/4


vs Marywood
@ St. Lawrence (Canton, N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-0

vs Marywood
@ Vassar (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-1


vs Baldwin Wallace
@ PSU-Behrend (Erie, Pa.)
Final
L, 3-2
1
vs Keuka
@ Clarkson (Canton, N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-1

at Hartwick
Final
W, 9-0

vs Coast Guard
@ St. Lawrence (Canton, N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-0



at Penn St.-Behrend
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
2
3
4
5
6
7

vs Susquehanna
@ Ithaca (Ithaca, N.Y.)
Final
L, 3-1

at Skidmore
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
8
vs Oswego Invitational
1st/3

vs Oswego Invitational
1st/4

at Mary Hosking Invitational
TBA


vs Wesleyan (Conn.)
@ Ithaca (Ithaca, N.Y.)
Final
L, 3-0


at Rochester (N.Y.)
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2
9
at Mary Hosking Invitational
TBA
10
11

12
at William Smith
Final
L, 3-0

at Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
L, 3-1

vs St. John Fisher
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1
13
14

vs Medaille
@ at Nazareth (Pittsford, N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-0

15
vs Yellowjacket Invitational
1st/16

vs Yellowjacket Invitational
1st/16

at Swarthmore Invitational
TBA

vs Mount Union
@ at Nazareth (Pittsford, N.Y.)
Final
L, 3-0

at Farmingdale State
Final
W, 3-0

vs Keuka
@ at Nazareth (Pittsford, N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-0

16
at Swarthmore Invitational
TBA
17
18
at Brockport
Final
W, 8-1
19
20
21
at Potsdam
Final - 2OT
W, 1-0


22
vs Harry F. Anderson Invitational
11:00 AM
2nd/18

vs Harry F. Anderson Invitational
11:00 AM
2nd/21

at ITA Regionals
TBA

at Fredonia
Final
W, 6-3

vs Oswego
@ Potsdam (Potsdam, N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-0


at Plattsburgh
Final
L, 1-0


vs Oneonta
@ Potsdam (Potsdam, N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-2
23
at ITA Regionals
TBA
24
at ITA Regionals
TBA
25
26

27
vs Western (Ont.)
@ London, Ont.
Final
L, 9-0
28
at Buffalo State
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

vs Buffalo State
Final
W, 3-0
29
vs Mike Woods Invitational
1st/19

vs Mike Woods Invitational
1st/23

at Fredonia
Final - 2OT
L, 1-0


30
1
2
3
4
5
vs New Paltz
@ Binghamton Racquet Club (Binghamton, N.Y.)
Final
L, 9-0



vs Brockport
@ Buffalo State (Buffalo, N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-0
6
vs Highlander Invitational
11:00 AM
1st/12

vs Highlander Invitational
11:00 AM
2nd/11

vs Plattsburgh
@ Binghamton Racquet Club (Binghamton, N.Y.)
Final
W, 7-2

vs Cortland
@ Buffalo State (Buffalo, N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-0