2014-15 Geneseo Athletes Of the Week

WOMEN

5/4 - Kylie Ryan (Women's Track & Field)
Interview With Kylie Ryan

4/27 - Claudia Coleates (Women's Lacrosse)
Interview With Claudia Coleates 

4/20 - Corrin Spallone (Softball)
Interview With Corrin Spallone

4/13 - Katey Hart (Women's Lacrosse)
Interview With Katey Hart

4/6 - Kayleigh Blersch (Softball)

3/30 - Katherine Nickels (Equestrian) & Liz Felix (Women's Lacrosse)

3/23 - Abigail Max (Women's Swimming & Diving)

3/16 - Tara Basile (Women's Lacrosse)

3/9 - Dana Cohan (Women's Basketball)

3/2 - Shannon McGinnis (Women's Basketball)

2/23 - Abigail Max (Women's Swimming & Diving)

2/16 - Shannon McGinnis (Women's Basketball)

2/9 - Shannon McGinnis (Women's Basketball) 

2/2 - Abigail Max (Women's Swimming & Diving)

1/26 - Allison McKenna (Women's Basketball)

1/19 - Shannon McGinnis (Women's Basketball)

1/12 - Jenna Gibbons (Women's Swimming & Diving)

12/8 - Abigail Max (Women's Swimming & Diving)

12/1 - No nominees

11/14 - Cassie Goodman (Women's Cross Country)

11/17 - Emily Green (Women's Soccer)

11/10 - Leah Greene (Women's Soccer) 

11/3 - Cassie Goodman (Women's Cross Country)

10/27 - Cara Stafford (Field Hockey)

10/20 - Cassie Goodman (Women's Cross Country)

10/13 - Cat Crummey (Women's Tennis)

10/6 - Leah Greene (Women's Soccer)

9/29 - Cassie Goodman (Women's Cross Country)

9/22 - Marylen Santos (Women's Tennis) 

9/15 - Cassie Goodman (Women's Cross Country)

9/8 - Erin Froehlich (Women's Soccer) 

9/1 - Lizzy Morton (Women's Volleyball)

 

MEN

5/4 - Isaac Garcia-Cassani (Men's Track & Field)
Interview With Isaac Garcia-Cassani

4/27 - Luke Taverne (Men's Track & Field)
Interview With Luke Taverne

4/20 - Joe Chiara (Men's Lacrosse)
Interview With Joe Chiara

4/13 - Isaac Garcia-Cassani (Men's Track & Field)
Interview With Isaac Garcia-Cassani

4/6 - Brett Humphries (Men's Track & Field)

3/30 - No Nominees

3/23 - John Nasky (Men's Swimming & Diving) 

3/16 - Isaac Garcia-Cassani (Men's Track & Field)

3/9 - Isaac Garcia-Cassani (Men's Track & Field)

3/2 - Aidan Fullerton (Men's Track & Field)

2/23 - John Nasky (Men's Swimming & Diving)

2/16 - Gordon Lyons (Men's Basketball)

2/9 - Gordon Lyons (Men's Basketball)

2/2 - David Ripple (Men's Ice Hockey)

1/26 - Jordan Gay (Men's Swimming & Diving)

1/19 - Sam Randall (Men's Swimming & Diving)

1/12 - John Nasky (Men's Swimming & Diving)

12/8 - Gordon Lyons (Men's Basketball)

12/1 - Nick Horrigan (Men's Ice Hockey)

11/24 - Gordon Lyons (Men's Basketball)

11/17 - Kristian Tialios (Men's Swimming & Diving)

11/10 - Kenny Athans (Men's Swimming & Diving)

11/3 - Neil Allen (Men's Soccer)

10/27 - Neil Allen (Men's Soccer)

10/20 - Connor Beisner (Men's Soccer)

10/13 - Logan Calvey (Men's Soccer)

10/6 - Alfredo Mazzuca (Men's Cross Country)

9/29 - Cohen Miles-Rath (Men's Cross Country)

9/22 - Stanley Egbuchulam (Men's Soccer)

9/15 - Adam Murphy (Men's Cross Country)

9/8 - Terence McGovern (Men's Soccer)

9/1 - Alexander Burks (Men's Cross Country)