2013-14 Geneseo Athletes Of the Week

WOMEN

5/12 - Katey Hart (Women's Lacrosse)

5/5 - Keira Wood (Women's Track & Field)

4/28 - Emily Haggerty (Women's Lacrosse)

4/21 - Joanna Heath (Women's Track & Field)

4/14 - Laura Passamonte (Women's Lacrosse)

4/7 - Allie Catalino (Equestrian)

3/31 - Caroline Buonocore (Women's Lacrosse)

3/24 - Abby Max (Women's Swimming & Diving)

3/17 - Caroline Buonocore (Women's Lacrosse)

3/10 - Katey Hart (Women's Lacrosse)

3/3 - Joanna Heath (Women's Track & Field)

2/24 - Abby Max (Women's Swimming & Diving)

2/17 - Shannon McGinnis (Women's Basketball)

2/10 - Abby Max (Swimming & Diving)

2/3 - Abby Max (Swimming & Diving)

1/27 - Keira Wood (Women's Track & Field)

1/20 - Abby Max (Women's Swimming & Diving)

1/13 - Emily Wanamaker (Women's Swimming & Diving)

1/6 - Katie Vienneau (Women's Basketball)

12/8 - Abby Max (Women's Swimming & Diving)

11/25 - Cassie Goodman (Women's Cross Country)

11/18 - Shannon McGinnis (Women's Basketball)

11/11 - Lily Powell (Women's Swimming & Diving)

11/4 - Keira Wood (Women's Cross Country)

10/28 - Erin O'Connor (Women's Soccer)/Sarah Malinak (Field Hockey)

10/21 - Liz Doherty (Field Hockey)

10/14 - Women's Tennis Team

10/7- Cassie Goodman (Women's Cross Country)

9/30 - Bridget McGovern (Field Hockey)

9/23 - Julia Sanger (Women's Soccer)

9/16 - Dayna Mercer (Field Hockey)

9/9 - Sara Malinak (Field Hockey)

9/2 - Stephanie Clookey (Women's Soccer)

 

MEN

5/12 - Thomas Clark (Men's Track & Field)

5/5 - Phil Longo (Men's Track & Field)

4/28 - Chaz Abad (Men's Track & Field

4/21 - Brendan Wortner (Men's Track & Field)

4/14 - Luke Taverne (Men's Track & Field)

4/7 - Connor Christian (Men's Track & Field)

3/31- Steven Cregan (Men's Lacrosse)

3/24 - Steven Cregan (Men's Lacrosse)

3/17 - Tyler Brickler (Men's Ice Hockey)

3/10 - Thomas Clark (Men's Track & Field)

3/3 - Thomas Clark (Men's Track & Field)

2/24 - John Nasky (Men's Swimming & Diving)

2/17 - Gordon Lyons (Men's Basketball)

2/10 - Stephen Collins (Ice Hockey)

2/3 - Aiden Fullerton (Men's Track & Field)

1/27 - Gordon Lyons (Men's Basketball)

1/20 - Brandon Peifer (Men's Swimming & Diving)

1/13 - Brandon Peifer (Men's Swimming & Diving)

1/6 - Jordan Jones (Men's Basketball)

12/8 - Zachary Vit (Men's Ice Hockey)

12/1 - Gordon Lyons (Men's Basketball)

11/25 - Justin Scharfe (Ice Hockey)

11/18 - Cohen Miles-Rath (Men's Cross Country)

11/11 - Kristian Tialios (Men's Swimming & Diving)

11/4 - Ryan Moynihan (Men's Cross Country)

10/28 - (No Nominees)

10/21 - Brendan Wortner (Men's Cross Country)

10/14 - Craig Schackner (Men's Soccer)

10/7 - Cohen Miles-Rath (Men's Cross Country)

9/30 - Pat Lynch (Men's Soccer)

9/23 - Cohen Miles-Rath (Men's Cross Country)

9/16 - Craig Schackner (Men's Soccer)

9/9 - Rich Bellusci (Men's Soccer)

9/2 - Matt Jorgensen (Men's Cross Country)