2016-17 Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Event(s) Ht Cl. Hometown/High School
Christy Angeliu full bio Christy Angeliu Multi 5-6 Fy. Clifton Park, N.Y. / Shenendehowa
Mckenzie Angus full bio Mckenzie Angus Mid-Distance 5-6 Fy. Penfield, N.Y. / Penfield
Lindsay Bachus full bio Lindsay Bachus Mid-Distance 5-6 Fy. Ballston Lake, N.Y. / Burnt Hills Ballston Lake
Sarah Ball full bio Sarah Ball Distance 5-2 Fy. Webster, N.Y. / Webster Thomas
Lauren Bamford full bio Lauren Bamford Sprints 5-5 Jr. Pittsford, N.Y. / Pittsford Mendon
Allie Barlowe full bio Allie Barlowe Throws 5-8 So. Medford, N.Y. / Patchogue-Medford
Francesca Barlowe full bio Francesca Barlowe Throws 5-7 So. Medford, N.Y. / Patchogue-Medford
Laura Barreca full bio Laura Barreca Distance 5-2 So. Miller Place, N.Y. / Miller Place
Marissa Bellusci full bio Marissa Bellusci Distance 5-5 Sr. Lynbrook, N.Y. / Lynbrook
Serena Braga full bio Serena Braga Hurdles 5-0 So. Saratoga Springs, N.Y. / South Glens Falls
Sarah Bronk full bio Sarah Bronk Vault 5-9 Fy. Fairport, N.Y. / Our Lady of Mercy
Audrey Button full bio Audrey Button Distance 5-5 So. Palmyra, N.Y. / Marcus Whitman
Molly Byrne full bio Molly Byrne Distance 5-6 Fy. Warwick, N.Y. / Warwick Valley
Dana Cebulski full bio Dana Cebulski Distance 5-3 So. East Hampton, N.Y. / East Hampton
Annibel Coolican full bio Annibel Coolican Mid-Distance 5-7 Fy. Syracuse, N.Y. / Westhill
Marissa Cossaro full bio Marissa Cossaro Distance 5-0 Sr. East Northport, N.Y. / Northport
Jill Decker full bio Jill Decker Mid-Distance 5-7 So. Cornwall, N.Y. / Cornwall Central
Haley Drabot full bio Haley Drabot Sprints 5-4 Fy. Central Square, N.Y. / Paul V. Moore
Megan Farrell full bio Megan Farrell Multi 5-5 Jr. Penfield, N.Y. / Penfield
Allison Fernandez full bio Allison Fernandez Distance 5-8 So. Burnt Hills, N.Y. / Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
Kelly Flanagan full bio Kelly Flanagan Distance 5-3 Sr. East Northport, N.Y. / Northport
Samantha Flood full bio Samantha Flood Distance 5-4 Jr. Bay Shore, N.Y. / Bay Shore
Anna Galbraith full bio Anna Galbraith Distance 5-3 So. Chittenango, N.Y. / Chittenango
Marisa Gingello full bio Marisa Gingello Distance 4-10 Jr. Penfield, N.Y. / Penfield
Hunter Gowans full bio Hunter Gowans Mid-Distance 5-7 So. Mexico, N.Y. / Mexico
Shannon Haggerty full bio Shannon Haggerty Sprints 5-7 Jr. Delmar, N.Y. / Bethlehem Central
Maddie Hammer full bio Maddie Hammer Multi 5-9 Jr. Williamsville, N.Y. / Williamsville North
Shayna Held full bio Shayna Held Multi 5-5 So. Wantagh, N.Y. / Wantagh
Kristen Homeyer full bio Kristen Homeyer Distance 5-6 Jr. Kings Park, N.Y. / Kings Park
Cassandra Iacono full bio Cassandra Iacono Sprints 5-1 Jr. Oyster Bay, N.Y. / Oyster Bay
Jennifer Joseph full bio Jennifer Joseph Jumps 5-7 Fy. Wingdale, N.Y. / Dover
Erin Kane full bio Erin Kane Jumps 5-10 Fy. Hamburg, N.Y. / Hamburg
Sarah Killip full bio Sarah Killip Jumps 5-10 Fy. Webster, N.Y. / Webster Schroeder
Lauryn Krupa full bio Lauryn Krupa Jumps 5-3 Fy. Schodack Landing, N.Y. / Maple Hill
Kaitlynn Lane full bio Kaitlynn Lane Throws 5-9 So. Port Jervis, N.Y. / Port Jervis
Alexa LaPierre full bio Alexa LaPierre Multi 5-7 Fy. Yorktown Heights, N.Y. / Yorktown Heights
Julianna Lauricella full bio Julianna Lauricella Mid-Distance 5-5 Jr. LeRoy, N.Y. / LeRoy Central
Erin MacDougall full bio Erin MacDougall Hurdles 5-7 So. Kings Park, N.Y. / Kings Park
Hannah Madden full bio Hannah Madden Hurdles 5-5 So. Ballston Lake, N.Y. / Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
Brooke Madry full bio Brooke Madry Distance 5-4 So. Nanuet, N.Y. / Nanuet
Elyse Manosh full bio Elyse Manosh Sprints 5-7 So. Burnt Hills, N.Y. / Burnt Hills-Balston Lake
Erin Maud full bio Erin Maud Distance 5-5 So. Patchogue, N.Y. / Patchogue-Medford
Katherine McCormack full bio Katherine McCormack Distance 5-5 Jr. Patterson, N.Y. / Carmel
Cassidy McGinn full bio Cassidy McGinn Mid-Distance 5-4 Fy. Tully, N.Y. / Tully
Gabrielle McKay full bio Gabrielle McKay Jumps 5-4 Fy. East Hampton, N.Y. / East Hampton
Morgan Meaney full bio Morgan Meaney Distance 5-6 Sr. Pawling, N.Y. / Pawling
Melissa Morga full bio Melissa Morga Hurdles 5-5 Fy. Hamburg / Frontier Central
Julia Nicosia full bio Julia Nicosia Sprints 5-3 So. Penfield, N.Y. / Penfield
Kylee O'Hara full bio Kylee O'Hara Distance 5-2 So. Bainbridge, N.Y. / Bainbridge-Guilford
Ashley Peppriell full bio Ashley Peppriell Distance 5-5 Sr. East Aurora, N.Y. / Iroquois Central
Anna Perrotti full bio Anna Perrotti Sprints 5-5 So. Manlius, N.Y. / Fayetteville-Manlius
Jena Petrocy full bio Jena Petrocy Sprints 5-7 Fy. Elma, N.Y. / Iroquis
Laura Piazza full bio Laura Piazza Vault 5-8 So. Honeoye Falls, N.Y. / Honeoye Falls-Lima
Elise Ramirez full bio Elise Ramirez Distance 5-3 So. Nesconset, N.Y. / Sachem North
Maria Remillard full bio Maria Remillard Distance 5-6 Jr. Peru, N.Y. / Peru
Dana Rokicsak full bio Dana Rokicsak Vault 5-2 Jr. Nanuet, N.Y. / Clarkstown South
Sara Rosenzweig full bio Sara Rosenzweig Distance 5-1 Sr. Merrick, N.Y. / JFK Bellmore
Mackenzie Ross full bio Mackenzie Ross Mid-Distance 5-8 Sr. Baldwinsville, N.Y. / Charles W. Baker
Sarevah Shafer full bio Sarevah Shafer Sprints 5-6 Sr. Vestal, N.Y. / Vestal
Jordan Silver full bio Jordan Silver Multi 5-6 Fy. Penfield, N.Y. / Penfield
Amelia Stash full bio Amelia Stash Mid-Distance 5-10 So. Rushville, N.Y. / Marcus Whitman
Ashlyne Sullivan full bio Ashlyne Sullivan Multi 5-6 Sr. Monroe, N.Y. / Monroe-Woodbury
Katy Toth full bio Katy Toth Multi 5-5 Fy. Stephentown, N.Y. / Averill Park
Emily VanDerEems full bio Emily VanDerEems Vault 5-6 Fy. Canandaigua, N.Y. / Canandaigua
Alexa Wandy full bio Alexa Wandy Jumps 5-4 Sr. LaGrangeville, N.Y. / Arlington
Melissa Whyman full bio Melissa Whyman Mid-Distance 5-0 Jr. Plattsburgh, N.Y. / Seton Catholic
Camille Wutz full bio Camille Wutz Jumps 5-10 Jr. Elma, N.Y. / Iroquois