2014 SUNY Geneseo Women's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
1 Jenelle Lightfoote full bio Jenelle Lightfoote D Fy. 5-7 Stanley, N.Y. / Marcus Whitman
2 Kathleen DePillo full bio Kathleen DePillo A/M Fy. 5-8 Waterloo, N.Y. / Waterloo
3 Sarah Haggerty full bio Sarah Haggerty A/M Fy. 5-4 Victor, N.Y. / Victor
4 Meagan Cook full bio Meagan Cook D So. 5-5 Northport, N.Y. / Northport
5 Marisa Paris full bio Marisa Paris M So. 5-5 Henrietta, N.Y. / Rush-Henrietta
6 Katey Hart full bio Katey Hart A Jr. 5-5 Camillus, N.Y. / West Genesee
7 Erin Down full bio Erin Down A So. 5-9 Scotia, N.Y. / Niskayuna
8 Alexis Pelowski full bio Alexis Pelowski D/G Jr. 5-5 West Seneca, N.Y. / West Seneca East
9 Anne Nugent full bio Anne Nugent M/D Fy. 5-5 Huntington, N.Y. / Huntington
10 Caroline Buonocore full bio Caroline Buonocore A Sr. 5-4 Syracuse, N.Y. / Westhill
11 Caitlin King full bio Caitlin King A Sr. 5-8 Wading River, N.Y. / Shoreham-Wading River
12 Deanna Ingrassia full bio Deanna Ingrassia A Sr. 5-2 Deer Park, N.Y. / Deer Park
13 Tara Basile full bio Tara Basile A/M So. 5-4 Wantagh, N.Y. / Wantagh
14 Meredith Weber full bio Meredith Weber A Sr. 5-8 Bellport, N.Y. / Bellport
15 Natalie Shull full bio Natalie Shull D Fy. 5-0 Webster, N.Y. / Webster Thomas
16 Emily Haggerty full bio Emily Haggerty M Sr. 5-7 Syracuse, N.Y. / Westhill
17 Jessica Kaczor full bio Jessica Kaczor D Jr. 5-7 Lancaster, N.Y. / Lancaster
18 Mikaela Van Slyke full bio Mikaela Van Slyke D So. 5-2 Ithaca, N.Y. / Ithaca
19 Helen Fields full bio Helen Fields D Sr. 5-11 Oceanside, N.Y. / Oceanside
20 Aileen Kurpis full bio Aileen Kurpis D/M Jr. 5-6 Yorktown Heights, N.Y. / Yorktown
21 Lauren Corbett full bio Lauren Corbett D/M Fy. 5-9 Pittsford, N.Y. / Pittsford Sutherland
22 Kylie Caesar full bio Kylie Caesar M Sr. 5-7 Delmar, N.Y. / Bethlehem
23 Liz Felix full bio Liz Felix M So. 5-8 Scarsdale, N.Y. / Scarsdale
24 Caitlin Lally full bio Caitlin Lally A Sr. 5-7 Clarence, N.Y. / Clarence
25 Bridget McGovern full bio Bridget McGovern D Sr. 5-8 Yorktown Heights, N.Y. / Lakeland
26 Hayley Wine full bio Hayley Wine D Fy. 5-6 Northport, N.Y. / Northport
27 Bridget Lincoln full bio Bridget Lincoln D So. 5-4 Glen Head, N.Y. / North Shore
28 Laura Passamonte full bio Laura Passamonte G Jr. 5-4 Baldwinsville, N.Y. / Baker