2017-18 Men's Cross Country Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Colin Beasor full bio Colin Beasor Fy. 5-9 Greenwhich, N.Y. / Greenwhich
Matthew Blauvelt full bio Matthew Blauvelt Fy. 6-1 St. James, N.Y. / Smithtown East
Bradley Farnham full bio Bradley Farnham Fy. 5-8 Penfield, N.Y. / Penfield
Brendan Murphy full bio Brendan Murphy Fy. 5-8 Miller Place, N.Y. / Miller Place
Eddie O'Brien-Curcie full bio Eddie O'Brien-Curcie Fy. 5-7 Northport, N.Y. / Northport
Matt Sayre full bio Matt Sayre Fy. 6-4 Garrison, N.Y. / Walter Panas
Joe Venditti full bio Joe Venditti Fy. 5-8 Oakwood, N.Y. / Monsignor Farrell
Matthew Viscosi full bio Matthew Viscosi Fy. 5-6 East Setauket, N.Y. / Ward Melville
Lorenzo Mazzuca full bio Lorenzo Mazzuca Jr. 6-0 New Paltz, N.Y. / New Paltz
Bailey Plummer full bio Bailey Plummer Jr. 5-9 Spencerport, N.Y. / Spencerport
John Ripa full bio John Ripa Jr. 5-11 Stony Brook, N.Y. / Ward Melville
Sean Welch full bio Sean Welch Jr. 6-2 Webster, N.Y. / Webster Thomas
Pat Engel full bio Pat Engel So. 6-0 Miller Place, N.Y. / Miller Place
Griffin Hess full bio Griffin Hess So. 6-4 Pittsford, N.Y. / Pittsford Mendon
Justin Hoelzl full bio Justin Hoelzl So. 6-3 Wilton, Conn. / Wilton
Stephen Loce full bio Stephen Loce So. 5-7 Webster, N.Y. / Webster Thomas
Sean McAneny full bio Sean McAneny So. 5-9 Greenville, N.Y. / Greenville
Jake Miller full bio Jake Miller So. 5-8 Huntington, N.Y. / Harborfields
Kevin Seitz full bio Kevin Seitz So. 5-10 Williamsville, N.Y. / Williamsville North
Lucas Sutton full bio Lucas Sutton So. 6-1 Binghamton, N.Y. / Susquehanna Valley
Jack Tate full bio Jack Tate So. 5-10 Mendon, N.Y. / Honeoye Falls-Lima
Alexander Burks full bio Alexander Burks Sr. 5-11 Larchmont, N.Y. / Mamaroneck
Isaac Garcia-Cassani full bio Isaac Garcia-Cassani Sr. 6-1 Holbrook, N.Y. / Sachem North
Alex Hall full bio Alex Hall Sr. 5-11 Caledonia, N.Y. / Caledonia-Mumford
Sam Heraghty full bio Sam Heraghty Sr. 6-0 Poughkeepsie, N.Y. / Spackenkill
Matt Jorgensen full bio Matt Jorgensen Sr. 5-10 Pawling, N.Y. / Pawling
Colin Kern full bio Colin Kern Sr. 5-7 Northport, N.Y. / Northport
Jimmy Martin full bio Jimmy Martin Sr. 5-11 Fulton, N.Y. / G. Ray Bodley
Connor Pulvidente full bio Connor Pulvidente Sr. 5-9 Centerport, N.Y. / Harborfields
Bayley Zubler full bio Bayley Zubler Sr. 5-11 West Seneca, N.Y. / West Seneca East