2017-18 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Event(s) Ht Cl. Hometown/High School
John Atonelli full bio John Atonelli Throws   Fy. - / -
Eli Avellino full bio Eli Avellino Mid-Distance 6-0 Fy. Montrose, N.Y. / Hendrick Hudson
Colin Beasor full bio Colin Beasor Distance 5-9 Fy. Greenwhich, N.Y. / Greenwhich
Ethan Bellante full bio Ethan Bellante Mid-Distance 6-3 Jr. Brookhaven, N.Y. / Bellport
Matthew Blauvelt full bio Matthew Blauvelt Distance 6-1 Fy. St. James, N.Y. / Smithtown East
Frazer Bourgeois full bio Frazer Bourgeois Multi 6-0 Fy. Morris, N.Y. / Morris Central
Alexander Burks full bio Alexander Burks Distance 5-11 Sr. Larchmont, N.Y. / Mamaroneck
Jacob Converse full bio Jacob Converse Multi 6-3 So. Honeoye Falls, N.Y. / Honeoye Falls-Lima
Austin Cutler full bio Austin Cutler Hurdles 5-11 Jr. East Amherst, N.Y. / Williamsville East
Ryan Dwyer full bio Ryan Dwyer Sprints 6-3 So. Pearl River, N.Y. / Nanuet
Pat Engel full bio Pat Engel Distance 6-0 So. Miller Place, N.Y. / Miller Place
Bradley Farnham full bio Bradley Farnham Distance 5-8 Fy. Penfield, N.Y. / Penfield
Gillan Faulkner full bio Gillan Faulkner Mid-Distance 6-0 Jr. Farmingville, N.Y. / Sachem East
Jesse Friel full bio Jesse Friel Vault 5-7 Sr. East Islip, N.Y. / East Islip
Isaac Garcia-Cassani full bio Isaac Garcia-Cassani Distance 6-1 Sr. Holbrook, N.Y. / Sachem North
Jake Graves full bio Jake Graves Jumps 6-0 Fy. Orchard Park, N.Y. / Orchard Park
Zachary Hannahoe full bio Zachary Hannahoe Sprints 6-0 Jr. Commack, N.Y. / Commack
Michael Hartcorn full bio Michael Hartcorn Hurdles 6-0 Fy. East Meadow, N.Y. / East Meadow
Michael Harvey full bio Michael Harvey Throws 6-2 So. Centerport, N.Y. / Harborfields
Scott Hawley full bio Scott Hawley Mid-Distance 5-10 Fy. Ovid, N.Y. / South Seneca
Sam Heraghty full bio Sam Heraghty Distance 6-0 Sr. Poughkeepsie, N.Y. / Spackenkill
Griffin Hess full bio Griffin Hess Distance 6-4 So. Pittsford, N.Y. / Pittsford Mendon
Justin Hoelzl full bio Justin Hoelzl Distance 6-3 So. Wilton, Conn. / Wilton
Luke Holtzman full bio Luke Holtzman Distance 5-11 Jr. New Rochelle, N.Y. / New Rochelle
Matt Jorgensen full bio Matt Jorgensen Distance 5-11 Sr. Pawling, N.Y. / Pawling
Colin Kern full bio Colin Kern Distance 5-7 Sr. Northport, N.Y. / Northport
Tyler LaLonde full bio Tyler LaLonde Mid-Distance 6-3 Fy. Honeoye Falls / Honeoye Falls-Lima
Rio Lee full bio Rio Lee Throws 5-7 Jr. Jericho, N.Y. / Jericho
Stephen Loce full bio Stephen Loce Distance 5-7 So. Webster, N.Y. / Webster Thomas
Jimmy Martin full bio Jimmy Martin Distance 5-10 Sr. Fulton, N.Y. / G. Ray Bodley
Alfredo Mazzuca full bio Alfredo Mazzuca Distance 5-9 Sr. New Paltz, N.Y. / New Paltz
Lorenzo Mazzuca full bio Lorenzo Mazzuca Distance 6-0 Jr. New Paltz, N.Y. / New Paltz
Sean McAneny full bio Sean McAneny Distance 5-9 So. Greenville, N.Y. / Greenville
Jake Miller full bio Jake Miller Distance 5-8 So. Huntington, N.Y. / Harborfields
Joseph Miranda full bio Joseph Miranda Jumps 6-2 Fy. Flushing, N.Y. / Francis Lewis
Andrew Moschetto full bio Andrew Moschetto Sprints 6-0 Fy. East Islip, N.Y. / East Islip
Ben Muro full bio Ben Muro Hurdles 6-0 Fy. Pawling, N.Y. / Pawling
Brendan Murphy full bio Brendan Murphy Distance 5-8 Fy. Miller Place, N.Y. / Miller Place
Patrick Murray full bio Patrick Murray Mid-Distance   Fy. - / East Aurora
Samuel Napoli full bio Samuel Napoli Mid-Distance 5-11 So. East Northport, N.Y. / Northport
Eddie O"Brien-Curcie full bio Eddie O"Brien-Curcie Distance 5-7 Fy. Northport, N.Y. / Northport
Kevin Palmisano full bio Kevin Palmisano Vault 5-11 Jr. Farmington, N.Y. / Canandaigua Academy
Bailey Plummer full bio Bailey Plummer Distance 5-8 Jr. Spencerport, N.Y. / Spencerport
Connor Pulvidente full bio Connor Pulvidente Distance 5-8 Sr. Centerport, N.Y. / Harborfields
John Ripa full bio John Ripa Distance 5-11 Jr. Stony Brook, N.Y. / Ward Melville
Thomas SanGiacomo full bio Thomas SanGiacomo Sprints 5-10 So. Tully, N.Y. / Christian Brother Academy
Matt Sayre full bio Matt Sayre Distance 6-4 Fy. Garrison, N.Y. / Walter Panas
Will Schultz full bio Will Schultz Mid-Distance 6-0 So. Amherst, N.Y. / Sweet Home
Kevin Seitz full bio Kevin Seitz Distance 5-10 So. Williamsville, N.Y. / Williamsville North
Bryan Somar full bio Bryan Somar Jumps 5-7 Jr. Scarsdale, N.Y. / Scarsdale
Noah Sorensen full bio Noah Sorensen Mid-Distance 6-3 Fy. Ithaca, N.Y. / Ithaca
Lucas Sutton full bio Lucas Sutton Distance 6-1 So. Binghamton, N.Y. / Susquehanna Valley
Dylan Switzer full bio Dylan Switzer Hurdles 5-11 Sr. Phoenix, N.Y. / John C. Birdlebough
Jack Tate full bio Jack Tate Distance 5-11 So. Mendon, N.Y. / Honeoye Falls-Lima
Carson Valley full bio Carson Valley Pole Vault/Sprints 5-7 Fy. Lancaster, N.Y. / Lancaster
Joe Venditti full bio Joe Venditti Distance 5-8 Fy. Oakwood, N.Y. / Monsignor Farrell
Chris Walter full bio Chris Walter Multi 5-8 Jr. Athol Springs, N.Y. / St. Francis
Amman Weaver full bio Amman Weaver Sprints 5-8 Jr. Binghamton, N.Y. / Binghamton
Sean Welch full bio Sean Welch Distance 6-2 Jr. Webster, N.Y. / Webster Thomas
Eric Zenzerovich full bio Eric Zenzerovich Sprints 5-11 Jr. Setauket, N.Y. / Ward Melville