Licensed to SUNY-Cortland         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/11/2017 03:42 PM

                  SUNY Cortland vs. SUNY Geneseo - 11/11/2017                  

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Suny Geneseo-NI  'A'                                        1:37.67   11  

     1) Cole, Jacob W 21                2) Sampson, Kaz R 19              

     3) Guyton, Scott 21                4) Doser, Jeff W 21               

                  26.59       54.47 (27.88)     1:16.83 (22.36)     1:37.67 (20.84)

  2 Suny Geneseo-NI  'B'                                        1:41.34    4  

     1) Davis, Clark J 20               2) Secord, Derek R 21             

     3) Wagner, Lyle C 21               4) Modelewski, Matthew 21         

                  26.94       55.78 (28.84)     1:19.74 (23.96)     1:41.34 (21.60)

  3 Suny Cortland-NI  'A'                                       1:41.44    2  

     1) Borkowski, Jake 20              2) Farmer, Noah 19                

     3) Eigbrett, Bailey 20             4) Kohlhoff, Eric 20              

                  26.68       55.47 (28.79)     1:19.21 (23.74)     1:41.44 (22.23)

  4 Suny Cortland-NI  'B'                                       1:44.41  

     1) Ryan, Thomas 19                 2) Fisher, Alex 18                

     3) Donlevy, Billy 18               4) Cook, Cameron 18               

                  27.07       56.65 (29.58)     1:21.27 (24.62)     1:44.41 (23.14)

  5 Suny Cortland-NI  'C'                                       1:46.75  

     1) Rutigliano, Luke 21             2) Cornelia, Dylan 18             

     3) Regna, Alex 18                  4) McGorisk, Anthony 21           

                  28.12       57.49 (29.37)     1:23.11 (25.62)     1:46.75 (23.64)

  6 Suny Geneseo-NI  'C'                                        1:47.02  

     1) Eng, Will 18                    2) Mattera, Matthew B 18          

     3) Phipps, Roy M 21                4) Labianca, Joseph J 18          

                  26.83       58.58 (31.75)     1:23.90 (25.32)     1:47.02 (23.12)

 

Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Suny Geneseo-NI  'A'                                        1:51.92   11  

     1) Ng, Sydney 19                   2) Staso, Noelle K 18             

     3) Hilt, Olivia Z 19               4) Osula, Deidra 17               

                  29.26     1:00.91 (31.65)     1:27.83 (26.92)     1:51.92 (24.09)

  2 Suny Geneseo-NI  'B'                                        1:54.46    4  

     1) Siegel, Lauren S 18             2) Thompson, Sophia C 20          

     3) Knight, Maddie P 18             4) Lennon, Kelly 18               

                  28.99     1:02.10 (33.11)     1:29.59 (27.49)     1:54.46 (24.87)

  3 Suny Cortland-NI  'A'                                       1:56.21    2  

     1) Johnson, Natalie L 20           2) Szewczyk, Alana 19             

     3) Kordal, Marissa 18              4) Davey, Kelly 19                

                  29.64     1:02.67 (33.03)     1:30.62 (27.95)     1:56.21 (25.59)

  4 Suny Geneseo-NI  'C'                                        1:59.01  

     1) Singh, Sunita C 21              2) Turcotte, Paige 18             

     3) Shemet, Nancy K 20              4) Doherty, Kaitlin A 21          

                  30.42     1:05.06 (34.64)     1:33.30 (28.24)     1:59.01 (25.71)

  5 Suny Cortland-NI  'B'                                       1:59.81  

     1) Kanoza, Rebecca 19              2) Gulbin, Emma 20                

     3) Muehlbauer, Annie 20            4) Walden, Kalee 21               

                  31.62     1:05.67 (34.05)     1:33.97 (28.30)     1:59.81 (25.84)

  6 Suny Cortland-NI  'C'                                       2:02.08  

     1) Noach, Rachel 19                2) Vegder, Vanessa 18             

     3) Marquart, Hallie 20             4) Carpenter, Mikenna 20          

                  30.49     1:04.87 (34.38)     1:36.30 (31.43)     2:02.08 (25.78)

 

Event 3  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Coleman, Harper J         19 Geneseo-NI                    10:41.46    9  

                  28.00       59.08 (31.08)     1:30.70 (31.62)     2:02.79 (32.09)

        2:35.24 (32.45)     3:07.42 (32.18)     3:39.87 (32.45)     4:12.24 (32.37)

        4:45.10 (32.86)     5:17.56 (32.46)     5:50.12 (32.56)     6:22.90 (32.78)

        6:55.44 (32.54)     7:28.24 (32.80)     8:00.89 (32.65)     8:33.41 (32.52)

        9:06.03 (32.62)     9:38.25 (32.22)    10:10.19 (31.94)    10:41.46 (31.27)

  2 Harkins, Harry C          19 Geneseo-NI                    10:52.04    4  

                  28.22       59.86 (31.64)     1:32.52 (32.66)     2:06.07 (33.55)

        2:39.30 (33.23)     3:12.55 (33.25)     3:44.97 (32.42)     4:18.33 (33.36)

        4:51.09 (32.76)     5:24.09 (33.00)     5:56.60 (32.51)     6:29.94 (33.34)

        7:03.92 (33.98)     7:37.84 (33.92)     8:10.79 (32.95)     8:44.13 (33.34)

        9:17.36 (33.23)     9:50.49 (33.13)    10:22.67 (32.18)    10:52.04 (29.37)

  3 Podlaski, Kyle            20 Cortland-NI                   11:07.22    3  

                  29.30     1:01.45 (32.15)     1:34.71 (33.26)     2:08.58 (33.87)

        2:42.35 (33.77)     3:16.08 (33.73)     3:50.35 (34.27)     4:24.37 (34.02)

        4:58.37 (34.00)     5:32.51 (34.14)     6:06.67 (34.16)     6:40.91 (34.24)

        7:14.48 (33.57)     7:47.71 (33.23)     8:21.38 (33.67)     8:55.26 (33.88)

        9:28.85 (33.59)    10:01.91 (33.06)    10:34.78 (32.87)    11:07.22 (32.44)

  4 Severs, John              19 Cortland-NI                   11:07.83    2  

                  28.89     1:01.38 (32.49)     1:34.52 (33.14)     2:08.47 (33.95)

        2:41.76 (33.29)     3:16.16 (34.40)     3:50.07 (33.91)     4:24.29 (34.22)

        4:58.54 (34.25)     5:32.99 (34.45)     6:06.94 (33.95)     6:40.93 (33.99)

        7:15.23 (34.30)     7:49.11 (33.88)     8:22.89 (33.78)     8:57.30 (34.41)

        9:31.17 (33.87)    10:04.98 (33.81)    10:38.22 (33.24)    11:07.83 (29.61)

  5 Ruggiero, Joseph A        20 Geneseo-NI                    11:07.86    1  

                  28.75     1:00.75 (32.00)     1:33.76 (33.01)     2:06.98 (33.22)

        2:40.28 (33.30)     3:14.06 (33.78)     3:48.23 (34.17)     4:22.48 (34.25)

        4:56.71 (34.23)     5:31.26 (34.55)     6:05.79 (34.53)     6:40.23 (34.44)

        7:14.14 (33.91)     7:48.16 (34.02)     8:22.17 (34.01)     8:55.78 (33.61)

        9:29.64 (33.86)    10:03.68 (34.04)    10:37.79 (34.11)    11:07.86 (30.07)

  6 Stein, Brady A            20 Cortland-NI                   11:29.44  

                  29.76     1:02.98 (33.22)     1:36.89 (33.91)     2:11.24 (34.35)

        2:45.95 (34.71)     3:20.73 (34.78)     3:55.91 (35.18)     4:30.50 (34.59)

        5:05.84 (35.34)     5:41.26 (35.42)     6:17.03 (35.77)     6:52.83 (35.80)

        7:27.96 (35.13)     8:03.22 (35.26)     8:38.72 (35.50)     9:13.65 (34.93)

        9:48.86 (35.21)    10:23.18 (34.32)    10:57.09 (33.91)    11:29.44 (32.35)

 

Event 4  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Simpfenderfer, Heidi      18 Cortland-NI                   11:02.72    9  

                  29.73     1:01.49 (31.76)     1:33.84 (32.35)     2:06.63 (32.79)

        2:39.47 (32.84)     3:12.32 (32.85)     3:45.32 (33.00)     4:18.74 (33.42)

        4:52.30 (33.56)     5:26.04 (33.74)     5:59.60 (33.56)     6:33.41 (33.81)

        7:07.38 (33.97)     7:41.10 (33.72)     8:15.25 (34.15)     8:49.13 (33.88)

        9:22.91 (33.78)     9:56.73 (33.82)    10:30.45 (33.72)    11:02.72 (32.27)

  2 Wallisky, Rachel A        18 Geneseo-NI                    11:12.51    4  

                  29.77     1:02.23 (32.46)     1:34.86 (32.63)     2:08.36 (33.50)

        2:41.44 (33.08)     3:14.85 (33.41)     3:48.59 (33.74)     4:22.69 (34.10)

        4:56.95 (34.26)     5:31.46 (34.51)     6:05.78 (34.32)     6:39.97 (34.19)

        7:14.29 (34.32)     7:48.54 (34.25)     8:22.97 (34.43)     8:57.12 (34.15)

        9:31.02 (33.90)    10:05.41 (34.39)    10:39.35 (33.94)    11:12.51 (33.16)

  3 Lacourt, Natalie A        21 Geneseo-NI                    11:26.46    3  

                  32.04     1:06.71 (34.67)     1:42.09 (35.38)     2:17.45 (35.36)

        2:52.35 (34.90)     3:27.44 (35.09)     4:02.37 (34.93)     4:37.03 (34.66)

        5:12.13 (35.10)     5:47.09 (34.96)     6:21.60 (34.51)     6:56.01 (34.41)

        7:30.21 (34.20)     8:04.58 (34.37)     8:38.26 (33.68)     9:12.23 (33.97)

        9:46.01 (33.78)    10:20.34 (34.33)    10:54.10 (33.76)    11:26.46 (32.36)

  4 Pace, Celeste A           18 Geneseo-NI                    11:43.44    2  

                  30.48     1:04.06 (33.58)     1:38.54 (34.48)     2:13.46 (34.92)

        2:48.64 (35.18)     3:23.73 (35.09)     3:59.38 (35.65)     4:34.84 (35.46)

        5:10.61 (35.77)     5:46.78 (36.17)     6:22.78 (36.00)     6:58.80 (36.02)

        7:34.94 (36.14)     8:11.04 (36.10)     8:46.92 (35.88)     9:22.92 (36.00)

        9:58.69 (35.77)    10:34.70 (36.01)    11:10.49 (35.79)    11:43.44 (32.95)

  5 Noach, Rachel             19 Cortland-NI                   11:45.47    1  

                  31.37     1:05.31 (33.94)     1:39.39 (34.08)     2:14.06 (34.67)

        2:49.19 (35.13)     3:24.10 (34.91)     3:59.21 (35.11)     4:34.56 (35.35)

        5:10.24 (35.68)     5:45.98 (35.74)     6:21.93 (35.95)     6:57.72 (35.79)

        7:33.62 (35.90)     8:09.80 (36.18)     8:45.92 (36.12)     9:22.20 (36.28)

        9:58.23 (36.03)    10:34.39 (36.16)    11:10.25 (35.86)    11:45.47 (35.22)

  6 King, Halle               20 Cortland-NI                   12:00.67  

                  32.16     1:07.74 (35.58)     1:44.10 (36.36)     2:20.65 (36.55)

        2:57.29 (36.64)     3:34.21 (36.92)     4:10.50 (36.29)     4:46.82 (36.32)

        5:23.84 (37.02)     6:00.55 (36.71)     6:37.21 (36.66)     7:13.68 (36.47)

        7:50.00 (36.32)     8:26.48 (36.48)     9:02.88 (36.40)     9:39.33 (36.45)

       10:15.62 (36.29)    10:51.33 (35.71)    11:26.91 (35.58)    12:00.67 (33.76)

 

Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Wilson, John D            19 Geneseo-NI                     1:49.89    9  

                  26.15       54.08 (27.93)     1:21.96 (27.88)     1:49.89 (27.93)

  2 Mattera, Matthew B        18 Geneseo-NI                     1:50.22    4  

                  26.09       54.14 (28.05)     1:22.58 (28.44)     1:50.22 (27.64)

  3 Labianca, Joseph J        18 Geneseo-NI                     1:50.27    3  

                  26.27       55.05 (28.78)     1:22.67 (27.62)     1:50.27 (27.60)

  4 Cremer, Brian K           21 Cortland-NI                    1:54.04    2  

                  26.95       56.45 (29.50)     1:25.55 (29.10)     1:54.04 (28.49)

  5 Calhoun, Pat              19 Cortland-NI                    1:58.28    1  

                  27.17       57.39 (30.22)     1:27.84 (30.45)     1:58.28 (30.44)

  6 Cook, Cameron             18 Cortland-NI                    1:58.54  

                  26.97       57.69 (30.72)     1:28.53 (30.84)     1:58.54 (30.01)

 

Event 6  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Davey, Kelly              19 Cortland-NI                    2:00.74    9  

                  29.80     1:00.18 (30.38)     1:29.72 (29.54)     2:00.74 (31.02)

  2 Mooney, Alida C           21 Geneseo-NI                     2:03.28    4  

                  28.75       59.40 (30.65)     1:31.18 (31.78)     2:03.28 (32.10)

  3 Lennon, Kelly             18 Geneseo-NI                     2:04.78    3  

                  28.34       59.99 (31.65)     1:32.86 (32.87)     2:04.78 (31.92)

  4 Shemet, Nancy K           20 Geneseo-NI                     2:06.25    2  

                  29.23     1:01.62 (32.39)     1:34.19 (32.57)     2:06.25 (32.06)

  5 Miller, Lily              18 Cortland-NI                    2:08.84    1  

                  29.48     1:02.33 (32.85)     1:35.84 (33.51)     2:08.84 (33.00)

  6 McBrinn, Lauren           19 Cortland-NI                    2:11.18  

                  30.98     1:04.05 (33.07)     1:37.28 (33.23)     2:11.18 (33.90)

 

Event 7  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Modelewski, Matthew       21 Geneseo-NI                       56.29    9  

                  27.83       56.29 (28.46)                                        

  2 Cole, Jacob W             21 Geneseo-NI                       56.44    4  

                  27.77       56.44 (28.67)                                        

  3 Eng, Will                 18 Geneseo-NI                       56.75    3  

                  27.52       56.75 (29.23)                                        

  4 Borkowski, Jake           20 Cortland-NI                      57.03    2  

                  27.91       57.03 (29.12)                                        

  5 Rokos, Tim                19 Cortland-NI                      57.53    1  

                  27.96       57.53 (29.57)                                        

  6 Ryan, Thomas              19 Cortland-NI                      58.01  

                  28.77       58.01 (29.24)                                        

 

Event 8  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ng, Sydney                19 Geneseo-NI                     1:02.26    9  

                  30.25     1:02.26 (32.01)                                        

  2 Singh, Sunita C           21 Geneseo-NI                     1:04.44    4  

                  31.76     1:04.44 (32.68)                                        

  3 Johnson, Natalie L        20 Cortland-NI                    1:04.68    3  

                  31.75     1:04.68 (32.93)                                        

  4 Muehlbauer, Annie         20 Cortland-NI                    1:06.82    2  

                  32.40     1:06.82 (34.42)                                        

  5 Kanoza, Rebecca           19 Cortland-NI                    1:06.91    1  

                  32.39     1:06.91 (34.52)                                        

  6 Bates, Meghan             18 Geneseo-NI                     1:07.26  

                  32.59     1:07.26 (34.67)                                        

 

Event 9  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sampson, Kaz R            19 Geneseo-NI                     1:02.29    9  

                  29.35     1:02.29 (32.94)                                        

  2 Davis, Clark J            20 Geneseo-NI                     1:04.50    4  

                  30.83     1:04.50 (33.67)                                        

  3 Farmer, Noah              19 Cortland-NI                    1:04.58    3  

                  30.64     1:04.58 (33.94)                                        

  4 Cornelia, Dylan           18 Cortland-NI                    1:05.03    2  

                  30.26     1:05.03 (34.77)                                        

  5 Fisher, Alex              18 Cortland-NI                    1:05.95    1  

                  31.27     1:05.95 (34.68)                                        

  6 Secord, Derek R           21 Geneseo-NI                     1:09.21  

                  31.37     1:09.21 (37.84)                                        

 -- Abreu, Anthony            18 Cortland-NI                   X1:06.29  

                  30.53     1:06.29 (35.76)                                        

 -- Santiago, Jann            18 Cortland-NI                   X1:07.82  

                  31.27     1:07.82 (36.55)                                        

 -- Eforo, John               18 Cortland-NI                   X1:09.30  

                  32.52     1:09.30 (36.78)                                        

 

Event 10  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Staso, Noelle K           18 Geneseo-NI                     1:09.18    9  

                  32.26     1:09.18 (36.92)                                        

  2 Anich, Annabelle K        19 Geneseo-NI                     1:11.79    4  

                  33.97     1:11.79 (37.82)                                        

  3 Szewczyk, Alana           19 Cortland-NI                    1:12.81    3  

                  34.39     1:12.81 (38.42)                                        

  4 Thompson, Sophia C        20 Geneseo-NI                     1:14.51    2  

                  34.84     1:14.51 (39.67)                                        

  5 Gulbin, Emma              20 Cortland-NI                    1:14.77    1  

                  35.46     1:14.77 (39.31)                                        

  6 Vegder, Vanessa           18 Cortland-NI                    1:16.55  

                  36.18     1:16.55 (40.37)                                        

 -- Smith, Kailey             21 Cortland-NI                   X1:26.07  

                  39.85     1:26.07 (46.22)                                        

 -- Balmer, Brianna           21 Cortland-NI                   X1:26.43  

                  40.59     1:26.43 (45.84)                                        

 

Event 11  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Wagner, Lyle C            21 Geneseo-NI                     2:03.07    9  

                  28.31       59.55 (31.24)     1:32.26 (32.71)     2:03.07 (30.81)

  2 Boyko, Jason              18 Cortland-NI                    2:03.13    4  

                  26.83       58.40 (31.57)     1:31.24 (32.84)     2:03.13 (31.89)

  3 Phelps, Mitchell L        19 Geneseo-NI                     2:03.17    3  

                  27.22       58.52 (31.30)     1:30.32 (31.80)     2:03.17 (32.85)

  4 Donlevy, Billy            18 Cortland-NI                    2:07.14    2  

                  27.76       59.70 (31.94)     1:33.60 (33.90)     2:07.14 (33.54)

  5 Kirchgessner, Adam P      21 Cortland-NI                    2:07.65    1  

                  28.80     1:00.62 (31.82)     1:34.98 (34.36)     2:07.65 (32.67)

  6 Phipps, Roy M             21 Geneseo-NI                     2:30.36  

                  29.33     1:03.69 (34.36)     1:42.31 (38.62)     2:30.36 (48.05)

 

Event 12  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kordal, Marissa           18 Cortland-NI                    2:17.51    9  

                  31.01     1:05.95 (34.94)     1:41.80 (35.85)     2:17.51 (35.71)

  2 Siegel, Lauren S          18 Geneseo-NI                     2:22.12    4  

                  31.98     1:06.39 (34.41)     1:43.77 (37.38)     2:22.12 (38.35)

  3 Turcotte, Paige           18 Geneseo-NI                     2:22.22    3  

                  32.21     1:08.35 (36.14)     1:46.18 (37.83)     2:22.22 (36.04)

  4 Hilt, Olivia Z            19 Geneseo-NI                     2:22.55    2  

                  30.92     1:06.78 (35.86)     1:43.77 (36.99)     2:22.55 (38.78)

  5 Elmassry, Jasmine         19 Cortland-NI                    2:34.48    1  

                  32.15     1:10.69 (38.54)     1:52.51 (41.82)     2:34.48 (41.97)

  6 Marquart, Hallie          20 Cortland-NI                    2:45.91  

                  33.63     1:15.75 (42.12)     2:00.15 (44.40)     2:45.91 (45.76)

 

Event 13  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Doser, Jeff W             21 Geneseo-NI                       21.89    9  

  2 Guyton, Scott             21 Geneseo-NI                       22.78    4  

  3 Eigbrett, Bailey          20 Cortland-NI                      22.84    3  

  4 Kohlhoff, Eric            20 Cortland-NI                      23.24    2  

  5 Ruggiero, Joseph A        20 Geneseo-NI                       23.58    1  

  6 Ryan, Thomas              19 Cortland-NI                      24.26  

 -- Rutigliano, Luke          21 Cortland-NI                     X23.27  

 -- Healy, Zach P             21 Cortland-NI                     X23.80  

 -- McGorisk, Anthony         21 Cortland-NI                     X24.29  

 

Event 14  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Osula, Deidra             17 Geneseo-NI                       25.11    9  

  2 Knight, Maddie P          18 Geneseo-NI                       25.71    4  

  3 Walden, Kalee             21 Cortland-NI                      26.19    3  

  4 Doherty, Kaitlin A        21 Geneseo-NI                       26.20    2  

  5 Miller, Lily              18 Cortland-NI                      26.86    1  

  6 Carpenter, Mikenna        20 Cortland-NI                      27.08  

 -- Shemet, Nancy K           20 Geneseo-NI                      X25.86  

 -- Lacourt, Natalie A        21 Geneseo-NI                      X26.19  

 -- Mooney, Alida C           21 Geneseo-NI                      X27.31  

 -- Ortiz, Kaytlin            17 Cortland-NI                     X30.72  

 

Event 15  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Randall, Samuel           21 Geneseo-NI                      304.75    9  

  2 Conway, Patrick           18 Cortland-NI                     205.50    4  

  3 Ferguson, Michael         18 Geneseo-NI                      172.75    3  

  4 Flowers, Denzel           20 Geneseo-NI                      151.95    2  

  5 Miranda, Brendan          18 Cortland-NI                     137.50    1  

 

Event 16  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Reichman, Samantha        19 Geneseo-NI                      287.25    9  

  2 Reiter, Emily             21 Geneseo-NI                      252.70    4  

  3 Vadala, Alyssa               Geneseo-NI                      241.45    3  

  4 Tighe, Caroline           19 Cortland-NI                     197.25    2  

  5 Pinsky, Rachel               Cortland-NI                      16.74    1  

 -- Coates, Kiersten             Geneseo-NI                     X212.20  

 

Event 17  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Modelewski, Matthew       21 Geneseo-NI                       49.37    9  

                  24.24       49.37 (25.13)                                        

  2 Eng, Will                 18 Geneseo-NI                       49.52    4  

                  24.10       49.52 (25.42)                                        

  3 Eigbrett, Bailey          20 Cortland-NI                      50.21    3  

                  24.36       50.21 (25.85)                                        

  4 Cremer, Brian K           21 Cortland-NI                      50.92    2  

                  24.45       50.92 (26.47)                                        

  5 Guyton, Scott             21 Geneseo-NI                       51.07    1  

                  24.93       51.07 (26.14)                                        

  6 Healy, Zach P             21 Cortland-NI                      52.78  

                  25.09       52.78 (27.69)                                        

 -- Wilson, John D            19 Geneseo-NI                      X50.43  

                  24.63       50.43 (25.80)                                        

 -- Secord, Derek R           21 Geneseo-NI                      X51.14  

                  24.15       51.14 (26.99)                                        

 -- Kohlhoff, Eric            20 Cortland-NI                     X52.13  

                  24.94       52.13 (27.19)                                        

 -- Cook, Cameron             18 Cortland-NI                     X52.22  

                  24.90       52.22 (27.32)                                        

 -- Mattera, Matthew B        18 Geneseo-NI                      X52.73  

                  25.44       52.73 (27.29)                                        

 -- Phipps, Roy M             21 Geneseo-NI                      X53.39  

                  25.41       53.39 (27.98)                                        

 

Event 18  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Anich, Annabelle K        19 Geneseo-NI                       55.60    9  

                  27.11       55.60 (28.49)                                        

  2 Staso, Noelle K           18 Geneseo-NI                       55.66    4  

                  26.79       55.66 (28.87)                                        

  3 Davey, Kelly              19 Cortland-NI                      56.07    3  

                  27.07       56.07 (29.00)                                        

  4 Siegel, Lauren S          18 Geneseo-NI                       57.33    2  

                  27.92       57.33 (29.41)                                        

  5 Miller, Lily              18 Cortland-NI                      58.90    1  

                  28.00       58.90 (30.90)                                        

  6 Balmer, Brianna           21 Cortland-NI                    1:20.44  

                  33.75     1:20.44 (46.69)                                        

 

Event 19  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Davis, Clark J            20 Geneseo-NI                     2:01.50    9  

                  29.16     1:00.31 (31.15)     1:31.29 (30.98)     2:01.50 (30.21)

  2 Phelps, Mitchell L        19 Geneseo-NI                     2:02.82    4  

                  29.15     1:00.90 (31.75)     1:32.47 (31.57)     2:02.82 (30.35)

  3 Cole, Jacob W             21 Geneseo-NI                     2:03.57    3  

                  28.95     1:00.39 (31.44)     1:32.20 (31.81)     2:03.57 (31.37)

  4 Rokos, Tim                19 Cortland-NI                    2:03.83    2  

                  29.65     1:01.14 (31.49)     1:32.93 (31.79)     2:03.83 (30.90)

  5 Manwarren, Jon            20 Cortland-NI                    2:13.48    1  

                  31.43     1:04.54 (33.11)     1:39.02 (34.48)     2:13.48 (34.46)

 

Event 20  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lennon, Kelly             18 Geneseo-NI                     2:14.90    9  

                  31.81     1:05.89 (34.08)     1:40.42 (34.53)     2:14.90 (34.48)

  2 Singh, Sunita C           21 Geneseo-NI                     2:19.68    4  

                  33.55     1:08.84 (35.29)     1:45.00 (36.16)     2:19.68 (34.68)

  3 Noach, Rachel             19 Cortland-NI                    2:20.78    3  

                  34.14     1:10.99 (36.85)     1:46.46 (35.47)     2:20.78 (34.32)

  4 Bates, Meghan             18 Geneseo-NI                     2:23.56    2  

                  34.17     1:10.67 (36.50)     1:47.24 (36.57)     2:23.56 (36.32)

  5 Johnson, Natalie L        20 Cortland-NI                    2:24.09    1  

                  35.20     1:11.78 (36.58)     1:47.65 (35.87)     2:24.09 (36.44)

  6 Kanoza, Rebecca           19 Cortland-NI                    2:24.52  

                  34.58     1:11.07 (36.49)     1:48.06 (36.99)     2:24.52 (36.46)

 

Event 21  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Farmer, Noah              19 Cortland-NI                    2:20.10    9  

                  32.28     1:08.23 (35.95)     1:43.90 (35.67)     2:20.10 (36.20)

  2 Sampson, Kaz R            19 Geneseo-NI                     2:22.26    4  

                  32.05     1:07.99 (35.94)     1:44.97 (36.98)     2:22.26 (37.29)

  3 Cornelia, Dylan           18 Cortland-NI                    2:22.89    3  

                  32.63     1:09.07 (36.44)     1:45.91 (36.84)     2:22.89 (36.98)

  4 Coleman, Harper J         19 Geneseo-NI                     2:30.26    2  

                  32.78     1:11.09 (38.31)     1:50.39 (39.30)     2:30.26 (39.87)

  5 Wagner, Lyle C            21 Geneseo-NI                     2:31.15    1  

                  34.21     1:12.98 (38.77)     1:52.20 (39.22)     2:31.15 (38.95)

  6 Eforo, John               18 Cortland-NI                    2:37.11  

                  33.18     1:12.25 (39.07)     1:53.80 (41.55)     2:37.11 (43.31)

 

Event 22  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Turcotte, Paige           18 Geneseo-NI                     2:38.65    9  

                  36.54     1:18.18 (41.64)     1:59.56 (41.38)     2:38.65 (39.09)

  2 Pace, Celeste A           18 Geneseo-NI                     2:38.82    4  

                  35.88     1:16.26 (40.38)     1:58.39 (42.13)     2:38.82 (40.43)

  3 Szewczyk, Alana           19 Cortland-NI                    2:42.40    3  

                  37.11     1:19.33 (42.22)     2:01.73 (42.40)     2:42.40 (40.67)

  4 Thompson, Sophia C        20 Geneseo-NI                     2:42.61    2  

                  36.55     1:18.87 (42.32)     2:00.94 (42.07)     2:42.61 (41.67)

  5 Gulbin, Emma              20 Cortland-NI                    2:44.28    1  

                  38.26     1:20.16 (41.90)     2:02.52 (42.36)     2:44.28 (41.76)

  6 Vegder, Vanessa           18 Cortland-NI                    2:46.83  

                  37.27     1:19.66 (42.39)     2:03.30 (43.64)     2:46.83 (43.53)

 

Event 23  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Doser, Jeff W             21 Geneseo-NI                     5:00.71    9  

                  27.58       57.59 (30.01)     1:28.07 (30.48)     1:58.94 (30.87)

        2:29.56 (30.62)     3:00.25 (30.69)     3:31.08 (30.83)     4:01.52 (30.44)

        4:31.48 (29.96)     5:00.71 (29.23)                                        

  2 Labianca, Joseph J        18 Geneseo-NI                     5:02.17    4  

                  27.46       58.23 (30.77)     1:29.51 (31.28)     2:00.96 (31.45)

        2:33.23 (32.27)     3:03.36 (30.13)     3:33.76 (30.40)     4:04.20 (30.44)

        4:33.57 (29.37)     5:02.17 (28.60)                                        

  3 Boyko, Jason              18 Cortland-NI                    5:18.39    3  

                  28.30       59.71 (31.41)     1:32.71 (33.00)     2:05.08 (32.37)

        2:37.20 (32.12)     3:09.42 (32.22)     3:42.02 (32.60)     4:14.00 (31.98)

        4:46.52 (32.52)     5:18.39 (31.87)                                        

  4 Severs, John              19 Cortland-NI                    5:22.13    2  

                  28.44     1:00.36 (31.92)     1:33.63 (33.27)     2:07.00 (33.37)

        2:39.99 (32.99)     3:12.72 (32.73)     3:46.25 (33.53)     4:19.24 (32.99)

        4:51.54 (32.30)     5:22.13 (30.59)                                        

  5 Ruggiero, Joseph A        20 Geneseo-NI                     5:27.49    1  

                  28.51     1:00.38 (31.87)     1:33.35 (32.97)     2:06.96 (33.61)

        2:40.77 (33.81)     3:14.46 (33.69)     3:48.36 (33.90)     4:22.54 (34.18)

        4:56.54 (34.00)     5:27.49 (30.95)                                        

  6 Abreu, Anthony            18 Cortland-NI                    5:29.24  

                  28.42     1:00.02 (31.60)     1:33.24 (33.22)     2:07.04 (33.80)

        2:41.22 (34.18)     3:15.08 (33.86)     3:48.75 (33.67)     4:22.47 (33.72)

        4:56.48 (34.01)     5:29.24 (32.76)                                        

 

Event 24  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ng, Sydney                19 Geneseo-NI                     5:20.85    9  

                  29.38     1:01.61 (32.23)     1:34.45 (32.84)     2:07.37 (32.92)

        2:40.35 (32.98)     3:13.11 (32.76)     3:46.09 (32.98)     4:18.03 (31.94)

        4:49.64 (31.61)     5:20.85 (31.21)                                        

  2 Simpfenderfer, Heidi      18 Cortland-NI                    5:22.76    4  

                  29.73     1:01.55 (31.82)     1:34.16 (32.61)     2:07.11 (32.95)

        2:40.10 (32.99)     3:13.20 (33.10)     3:46.24 (33.04)     4:19.02 (32.78)

        4:51.12 (32.10)     5:22.76 (31.64)                                        

  3 Mooney, Alida C           21 Geneseo-NI                     5:23.99    3  

                  29.81     1:02.15 (32.34)     1:34.80 (32.65)     2:07.76 (32.96)

        2:40.90 (33.14)     3:13.80 (32.90)     3:46.53 (32.73)     4:19.14 (32.61)

        4:51.78 (32.64)     5:23.99 (32.21)                                        

  4 Wallisky, Rachel A        18 Geneseo-NI                     5:29.44    2  

                  30.68     1:04.30 (33.62)     1:38.02 (33.72)     2:11.17 (33.15)

        2:44.42 (33.25)     3:17.63 (33.21)     3:51.29 (33.66)     4:24.30 (33.01)

        4:57.06 (32.76)     5:29.44 (32.38)                                        

  5 King, Halle               20 Cortland-NI                    5:51.23    1  

                  31.27     1:06.54 (35.27)     1:42.36 (35.82)     2:18.59 (36.23)

        2:54.60 (36.01)     3:30.53 (35.93)     4:06.30 (35.77)     4:41.74 (35.44)

        5:17.62 (35.88)     5:51.23 (33.61)                                        

  6 McBrinn, Lauren           19 Cortland-NI                    5:58.16  

                  32.65     1:08.63 (35.98)     1:44.71 (36.08)     2:21.61 (36.90)

        2:57.71 (36.10)     3:34.06 (36.35)     4:11.01 (36.95)     4:47.49 (36.48)

        5:23.39 (35.90)     5:58.16 (34.77)                                        

 

Event 25  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Donlevy, Billy            18 Cortland-NI                      55.12    9  

                  25.91       55.12 (29.21)                                        

  2 Wilson, John D            19 Geneseo-NI                       55.80    4  

                  26.41       55.80 (29.39)                                        

  3 Harkins, Harry C          19 Geneseo-NI                       56.16    3  

                  26.29       56.16 (29.87)                                        

  4 Kirchgessner, Adam P      21 Cortland-NI                      57.51    2  

                  27.28       57.51 (30.23)                                        

  5 Cole, Jacob W             21 Geneseo-NI                       57.54    1  

                  27.19       57.54 (30.35)                                        

  6 Calhoun, Pat              19 Cortland-NI                      58.23  

                  27.34       58.23 (30.89)                                        

 -- Regna, Alex               18 Cortland-NI                     X59.10  

                  59.10           59.10 ( )                                        

 -- Santiago, Jann            18 Cortland-NI                   X1:00.84  

                1:00.84         1:00.84 ( )                                        

 

Event 26  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hilt, Olivia Z            19 Geneseo-NI                     1:01.28    9  

                  28.61     1:01.28 (32.67)                                        

  2 Kordal, Marissa           18 Cortland-NI                    1:01.96    4  

                  29.46     1:01.96 (32.50)                                        

  3 Knight, Maddie P          18 Geneseo-NI                     1:02.51    3  

                  28.79     1:02.51 (33.72)                                        

  4 Osula, Deidra             17 Geneseo-NI                     1:02.53    2  

                  29.36     1:02.53 (33.17)                                        

  5 Walden, Kalee             21 Cortland-NI                    1:06.25    1  

                  30.91     1:06.25 (35.34)                                        

  6 Muehlbauer, Annie         20 Cortland-NI                    1:06.49  

                  30.33     1:06.49 (36.16)                                        

 -- Anich, Annabelle K        19 Geneseo-NI                    X1:04.24  

                  30.45     1:04.24 (33.79)                                        

 -- Doherty, Kaitlin A        21 Geneseo-NI                    X1:06.31  

                  31.00     1:06.31 (35.31)                                        

 -- Lacourt, Natalie A        21 Geneseo-NI                    X1:07.26  

                  30.76     1:07.26 (36.50)                                        

 -- Marquart, Hallie          20 Cortland-NI                   X1:10.74  

                  31.89     1:10.74 (38.85)                                        

 -- Smith, Kailey             21 Cortland-NI                   X1:23.89  

                  37.30     1:23.89 (46.59)                                        

 

Event 27  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Randall, Samuel           21 Geneseo-NI                      316.45    9  

  2 Conway, Patrick           18 Cortland-NI                     200.85    4  

  3 Flowers, Denzel           20 Geneseo-NI                      159.25    3  

  4 Ferguson, Michael         18 Geneseo-NI                      148.20    2  

  5 Miranda, Brendan          18 Cortland-NI                     143.40    1  

 

Event 28  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Reichman, Samantha        19 Geneseo-NI                      271.30    9  

  2 Tighe, Caroline           19 Cortland-NI                     219.85    4  

  3 Reiter, Emily             21 Geneseo-NI                      214.35    3  

  4 Vadala, Alyssa               Geneseo-NI                      198.85    2  

  5 Pinsky, Rachel               Cortland-NI                     160.65    1  

 -- Coates, Kiersten             Geneseo-NI                     X206.60  

 

Event 29  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Davis, Clark J            20 Geneseo-NI                     4:19.75    9  

                  27.88       59.19 (31.31)     1:33.66 (34.47)     2:06.41 (32.75)

        2:43.59 (37.18)     3:19.85 (36.26)     3:50.46 (30.61)     4:19.75 (29.29)

  2 Mattera, Matthew B        18 Geneseo-NI                     4:28.70    4  

                  29.58     1:03.52 (33.94)     1:37.78 (34.26)     2:11.36 (33.58)

        2:50.25 (38.89)     3:29.08 (38.83)     3:59.30 (30.22)     4:28.70 (29.40)

  3 Rokos, Tim                19 Cortland-NI                    4:34.18    3  

                  28.37     1:01.78 (33.41)     1:35.47 (33.69)     2:09.99 (34.52)

        2:51.52 (41.53)     3:33.29 (41.77)     4:04.15 (30.86)     4:34.18 (30.03)

  4 Fisher, Alex              18 Cortland-NI                    4:36.69    2  

                  29.22     1:02.52 (33.30)     1:38.20 (35.68)     2:14.92 (36.72)

        2:54.32 (39.40)     3:33.95 (39.63)     4:05.80 (31.85)     4:36.69 (30.89)

  5 Coleman, Harper J         19 Geneseo-NI                     4:41.76    1  

                  28.34     1:01.49 (33.15)     1:38.76 (37.27)     2:15.31 (36.55)

        2:55.33 (40.02)     3:35.47 (40.14)     4:08.67 (33.20)     4:41.76 (33.09)

  6 Calhoun, Pat              19 Cortland-NI                    4:50.98  

                  29.17     1:02.09 (32.92)     1:38.37 (36.28)     2:13.23 (34.86)

        2:57.50 (44.27)     3:42.01 (44.51)     4:16.55 (34.54)     4:50.98 (34.43)

 

Event 30  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Siegel, Lauren S          18 Geneseo-NI                     4:48.42    9  

                  31.59     1:06.20 (34.61)     1:42.43 (36.23)     2:17.96 (35.53)

        3:00.35 (42.39)     3:41.73 (41.38)     4:14.68 (32.95)     4:48.42 (33.74)

  2 Shemet, Nancy K           20 Geneseo-NI                     4:56.87    4  

                  30.11     1:05.00 (34.89)     1:43.44 (38.44)     2:21.70 (38.26)

        3:05.85 (44.15)     3:49.73 (43.88)     4:23.82 (34.09)     4:56.87 (33.05)

  3 Kordal, Marissa           18 Cortland-NI                    5:01.19    3  

                  31.26     1:07.03 (35.77)     1:46.55 (39.52)     2:25.44 (38.89)

        3:10.54 (45.10)     3:54.11 (43.57)     4:28.59 (34.48)     5:01.19 (32.60)

  4 Elmassry, Jasmine         19 Cortland-NI                    5:04.88    2  

                  31.71     1:10.03 (38.32)     1:51.40 (41.37)     2:31.81 (40.41)

        3:14.37 (42.56)     3:57.72 (43.35)     4:31.48 (33.76)     5:04.88 (33.40)

 

Event 31  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Suny Geneseo-NI  'A'                                        3:13.59   11  

     1) Eng, Will 18                    2) Modelewski, Matthew 21         

     3) Harkins, Harry C 19             4) Doser, Jeff W 21               

                  23.71       48.97 (48.97)     1:11.80 (22.83)     1:37.15 (48.18)

        2:00.21 (23.06)     2:25.79 (48.64)     2:48.74 (22.95)     3:13.59 (47.80)

  2 Suny Geneseo-NI  'B'                                        3:20.18    4  

     1) Guyton, Scott 21                2) Secord, Derek R 21             

     3) Wilson, John D 19               4) Phelps, Mitchell L 19          

                  24.20       51.31 (51.31)     1:14.68 (23.37)     1:41.72 (50.41)

        2:05.52 (23.80)     2:31.39 (49.67)     2:54.67 (23.28)     3:20.18 (48.79)

  3 Suny Cortland-NI  'A'                                       3:20.77    2  

     1) Cremer, Brian K 21              2) Donlevy, Billy 18              

     3) Boyko, Jason 18                 4) Eigbrett, Bailey 20            

                  24.41       51.45 (51.45)     1:15.39 (23.94)     1:41.58 (50.13)

        2:05.84 (24.26)     2:32.35 (50.77)     2:54.77 (22.42)     3:20.77 (48.42)

  4 Suny Geneseo-NI  'C'                                        3:27.86  

     1) Labianca, Joseph J 18           2) Wagner, Lyle C 21              

     3) Ruggiero, Joseph A 20           4) Sampson, Kaz R 19              

                  25.20       52.18 (52.18)     1:16.63 (24.45)     1:44.71 (52.53)

        2:08.70 (23.99)     2:35.88 (51.17)     2:59.66 (23.78)     3:27.86 (51.98)

  5 Suny Cortland-NI  'B'                                       3:29.07  

     1) Kohlhoff, Eric 20               2) Healy, Zach P 21               

     3) Regna, Alex 18                  4) McGorisk, Anthony 21           

                  25.26       53.00 (53.00)     1:17.32 (24.32)     1:44.80 (51.80)

        2:09.41 (24.61)     2:36.76 (51.96)     3:01.79 (25.03)     3:29.07 (52.31)

  6 Suny Cortland-NI  'C'                                       3:40.66  

     1) Santiago, Jann 18               2) Manwarren, Jon 20              

     3) Severs, John 19                 4) Abreu, Anthony 18              

                  25.68       53.33 (53.33)     1:20.50 (27.17)     1:51.03 (57.70)

        2:17.05 (26.02)     2:47.31 (56.28)     3:12.63 (25.32)     3:40.66 (53.35)

 

Event 32  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Suny Geneseo-NI  'A'                                        3:44.92   11  

     1) Staso, Noelle K 18              2) Doherty, Kaitlin A 21          

     3) Lennon, Kelly 18                4) Osula, Deidra 17               

                  27.09       56.10 (56.10)     1:23.24 (27.14)     1:53.15 (57.05)

        2:19.62 (26.47)     2:48.95 (55.80)     3:15.51 (26.56)     3:44.92 (55.97)

  2 Suny Geneseo-NI  'B'                                        3:48.08    4  

     1) Ng, Sydney 19                   2) Singh, Sunita C 21             

     3) Knight, Maddie P 18             4) Anich, Annabelle K 19          

                  27.66       56.55 (56.55)     1:24.61 (28.06)     1:55.24 (58.69)

        2:22.32 (27.08)     2:52.29 (57.05)     3:19.18 (26.89)     3:48.08 (55.79)

  3 Suny Cortland-NI  'A'                                       3:52.85    2  

     1) Davey, Kelly 19                 2) Johnson, Natalie L 20          

     3) Miller, Lily 18                 4) Simpfenderfer, Heidi 18        

                  27.62       57.15 (57.15)     1:24.52 (27.37)     1:55.64 (58.49)

        2:23.31 (27.67)     2:54.76 (59.12)     3:22.36 (27.60)     3:52.85 (58.09)

  4 Suny Geneseo-NI  'C'                                        3:52.91  

     1) Pace, Celeste A 18              2) Wallisky, Rachel A 18          

     3) Thompson, Sophia C 20           4) Mooney, Alida C 21             

                  27.45       57.94 (57.94)     1:25.98 (28.04)     1:56.80 (58.86)

        2:24.33 (27.53)     2:54.79 (57.99)     3:22.49 (27.70)     3:52.91 (58.12)

  5 Suny Cortland-NI  'B'                                       4:03.25  

     1) Walden, Kalee 21                2) McBrinn, Lauren 19             

     3) Noach, Rachel 19                4) Muehlbauer, Annie 20           

                  28.28       59.10 (59.10)     1:28.36 (29.26)   2:00.92 (1:01.82)

        2:31.03 (30.11)   3:05.29 (1:04.37)     3:32.94 (27.65)     4:03.25 (57.96)

  6 Suny Cortland-NI  'C'                                       4:11.07  

     1) King, Halle 20                  2) Kanoza, Rebecca 19             

     3) Marquart, Hallie 20             4) Ortiz, Kaytlin 17              

                  29.38   1:01.31 (1:01.31)     1:29.11 (27.80)     2:00.97 (59.66)

        2:30.17 (29.20)   3:04.04 (1:03.07)     3:34.18 (30.14)   4:11.07 (1:07.03)

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    

 

  1. Suny Geneseo                        216   2. Suny Cortland                        83

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     

 

  1. Suny Geneseo                        216   2. Suny Cortland                        84