Top Navigation Background
Header Background
Logo Link

Men's Swimming & Diving

 
Photos | Recap | Recap | Results

Licensed to SUNY - Geneseo         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/2/2013 02:23 PM
                        Canisius vs Geneseo - 11/2/2013                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Canisius College-NI  'A'                               NT    1:52.58   11  
     1) Battaglia, Clare A 19           2) r:0.26 Watroba, Marissa 18     
     3) r:0.24 Wheeler, Alicia 18       4) r:0.28 Graber, Kelli 21        
     r:+0.66  29.16    31.41    27.28    24.73                                    
  2 Suny Geneseo-NI  'A'                                   NT    1:55.13    4  
     1) Smith, Emily 18                 2) r:0.33 Barry, Amanda 18        
     3) r:0.18 Powell, Lily 21          4) r:0.09 Holloway, Julie 19      
     r:+0.51  29.57    33.52    27.16    24.88                                    
  3 Suny Geneseo-NI  'B'                                   NT    1:57.32    2  
     1) Erickson, Betsy 19              2) r:0.13 Goralski, Eileen        
     3) r:0.16 Modelewski, Hailey 19    4) r:0.25 Wilcoxen, Stephanie     
     r:+0.60  30.58    33.45    27.82    25.47                                    
  4 Canisius College-NI  'B'                               NT    1:59.51  
     1) Nungesser, Sara J 20            2) r:0.34 DiMayo, Sarah 18        
     3) r:-0.67 Weisenfluh, Emma 19     4) r:0.27 Tozser, Erika 20        
     r:+0.63  30.79    34.72    27.77    26.23                                    
  5 Suny Geneseo-NI  'C'                                   NT    2:00.65  
     1) Deren, Jule N 20                2) r:0.16 Jaworksi, Emily 18      
     3) r:0.21 Bormann, Kristen         4) r:0.20 Chang, Linda 21         
     r:+0.67  33.66    32.67    28.21    26.11                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suny Geneseo-NI  'A'                                   NT    1:38.48   11  
     1) Tialios, Kristian 19            2) r:0.01 Ongkingco, Justin 19    
     3) r:0.10 Jun, Yonghoon 20         4) r:0.17 Gay, Jordan 19          
     r:+0.65  25.46    28.71    22.77    21.54                                    
  2 Canisius College-NI  'B'                               NT    1:39.60    4  
     1) Graesser, Garrett R 20          2) r:0.16 McLaughlin, Scott 19    
     3) r:0.35 Charleston, Jared 18     4) r:0.07 MacDonald, Cam 18       
     r:+0.65  26.82    27.19    23.73    21.86                                    
  3 Canisius College-NI  'A'                               NT    1:39.74    2  
     1) Daigler, Jerry B 18             2) r:0.16 Sintay, Wyatt 18        
     3) r:0.58 Sereday, Nick 20         4) r:0.18 Landweer, Colin 18      
     r:+0.66  26.25    27.57    24.12    21.80                                    
  4 Suny Geneseo-NI  'B'                                   NT    1:41.63  
     1) Yale, Brian                     2) r:0.23 Jennings, Paul 21       
     3) r:0.11 Schunk, Andy 19          4) r:0.02 Hong, Jeffrey 20        
     r:+0.66  26.23    28.65    23.73    23.02                                    
  5 Canisius College-NI  'C'                               NT    1:45.27  
     1) Evans, Tyler R 21               2) r:0.26 Hill, Austin 19         
     3) r:0.34 Kohler, Jake 19          4) r:0.31 Swift, Adam 21          
     r:+0.78  26.80    29.60    25.77    23.10                                    
  6 Suny Geneseo-NI  'C'                                   NT    1:45.69  
     1) Dahlem, Branden                 2) r:0.31 Dansa, Brian 21         
     3) r:0.13 Schaub, Bryan            4) r:0.30 Lidell, Nicholas 18     
     r:+0.64  27.08    29.61    25.80    23.20                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oakey, Marissa A          20 Canisius-NI               NT   10:45.32    9  
     r:+0.79  28.96   31.50   32.31   32.30   32.46   32.58   32.54   32.41
      32.64   33.05   32.79   32.73   32.69   32.85   32.75   32.71
      32.17   32.32   32.14   31.42                                
  2 deFreitas, Sophie         18 Blue Wave-NI              NT   11:10.40    4  
     r:+0.95  30.50   32.87   33.12   33.36   33.41   33.32   33.60   33.69
      33.81   33.95   33.83   34.14   33.88   33.91   33.86   33.78
      33.91   33.66   33.58   34.22                                
  3 Sagasta, Jacquie M        18 Canisius-NI               NT   11:14.98    3  
     r:+0.74  30.90   32.65   32.92   33.55   33.91   34.22   34.38   34.16
      34.01   33.98   34.13   33.91   33.79   34.09   34.23   34.10
      34.37   34.17   33.81   33.70                                
  4 Olek, Hannah R            18 Canisius-NI               NT   11:28.27    2  
              29.73   32.27   33.26   33.48   34.23   34.47   34.49   34.97
      34.91   35.92   34.92   35.80   35.70   34.46   35.53   35.18
      35.73   34.94   34.52   33.76                                
  5 O'Brien, Erin E           21 Blue Wave-NI              NT   11:32.02    1  
     r:+0.85  31.85   34.50   35.63   35.23   35.07   34.94   34.68   35.28
      35.64   34.41   34.89   34.98   34.77   34.53   35.02   34.51
      34.51   34.66   33.98   32.94                                
  6 Pucciarelli, Julia        18 Blue Wave-NI              NT   11:40.58  
     r:+0.83  31.52   34.62   35.07   34.89   35.10   34.91   35.24   35.22
      35.12   35.59   35.05   35.30   35.84   35.33   35.71   35.70
      35.70   35.79   34.78   34.10                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bray, Spencer E           19 Canisius-NI               NT    9:52.68    9  
     r:+0.79  26.84   29.19   29.65   29.71   29.92   29.57   29.80   29.94
      29.90   29.66   29.56   29.80   29.47   30.26   30.41   29.94
      30.33   30.22   29.76   28.75                                
  2 Nasky, John                  Blue Wave-NI              NT   10:08.21    4  
     r:+0.74  27.28   29.95   30.19   30.55   30.84   30.60   30.67   30.53
      30.16   30.66   30.88   30.66   30.53   30.73   30.68   30.94
      30.85   30.73   30.74   30.04                                
  3 Hansen, Sam K             21 Canisius-NI               NT   10:17.30    3  
     r:+0.78  27.81   30.95   30.43   31.53   30.65   30.66   30.84   30.94
      31.15   31.49   30.93   30.81   30.96   31.54   31.46   31.46
      30.92   31.07   31.05   30.65                                
  4 Berg, Michael J           18 Canisius-NI               NT   10:27.29    2  
     r:+0.81  27.89   30.48   30.98   30.96   30.87   31.41   31.23   31.60
      31.77   31.80   31.97   31.93   32.12   31.82   31.63   32.00
      31.79   31.85   31.66   31.53                                
  5 Greenspan, Ben            19 Blue Wave-NI              NT   10:38.27    1  
     r:+0.75  27.60   30.74   31.29   31.80   31.31   31.98   31.92   32.46
      32.45   32.59   32.65   32.35   32.53   32.89   32.52   32.81
      32.73   32.53   31.90   31.22                                
  6 McLoughlin, Donald           Blue Wave-NI              NT   10:50.89  
     r:+0.79  28.71   31.05   31.82   31.91   32.40   32.60   32.50   32.56
      32.68   33.35   32.88   33.21   33.62   33.32   33.21   33.46
      33.18   33.17   33.42   31.84                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doody, Alex M             19 Canisius-NI               NT    2:00.80    9  
     r:+0.76  27.92   30.26   31.29   31.33                                
  2 Hartz, Karly M            18 Canisius-NI               NT    2:02.41    4  
     r:+0.77  28.38   31.14   31.71   31.18                                
  3 Seelbach, Louisa          18 Blue Wave-NI              NT    2:03.47    3  
     r:+0.74  28.05   31.07   32.46   31.89                                
  4 Bormann, Kristen             Blue Wave-NI              NT    2:05.77    2  
     r:+0.69  28.41   31.81   32.94   32.61                                
  5 Villari, Leah M           20 Canisius-NI               NT    2:06.48    1  
     r:+0.64  29.33   31.18   32.22   33.75                                
  6 Erickson, Betsy           19 Blue Wave-NI              NT    2:07.92  
     r:+0.69  29.62   32.17   33.20   32.93                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Athans, Kenny G           19 Blue Wave-NI              NT    1:47.19    9  
     r:+0.82  24.66   26.86   27.69   27.98                                
  2 Petrie, Corey B           21 Canisius-NI               NT    1:50.01    4  
     r:+0.80  25.36   28.33   28.69   27.63                                
  3 Sintay, Wyatt M           18 Canisius-NI               NT    1:50.48    3  
     r:+0.69  24.94   27.56   29.10   28.88                                
  4 Swift, Adam B             21 Canisius-NI               NT    1:51.52    2  
     r:+0.77  26.07   28.35   29.04   28.06                                
  5 Schaub, Kevin             18 Blue Wave-NI              NT    1:54.11    1  
     r:+0.77  25.23   28.53   29.72   30.63                                
  6 Dansa, Brian              21 Blue Wave-NI              NT    1:55.93  
     r:+0.82  26.81   29.85   29.84   29.43                                
 -- Schunk, Andy              19 Blue Wave-NI              NT   X1:54.67  
     r:+0.62  27.04   29.59   29.27   28.77                                
 -- Ford, Ben                    Blue Wave-NI              NT   X1:56.79  
     r:+0.77  27.16   30.00   30.13   29.50                                
 -- Malarczyk, Peter          18 Blue Wave-NI              NT   X1:56.86  
     r:+0.75  26.86   30.15   30.41   29.44                                
 -- Palmeri, Vincent          18 Blue Wave-NI              NT   X1:59.64  
     r:+0.76  26.62   30.53   30.80   31.69                                
 -- Mebust, Erik              18 Blue Wave-NI              NT   X2:00.32  
     r:+0.77  27.59   31.34   31.36   30.03                                
 -- Petrella, Chris           18 Blue Wave-NI              NT   X2:07.11  
     r:+0.79  28.30   31.88   33.44   33.49                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graber, Kelli M           21 Canisius-NI               NT      24.88    9  
          r:+0.67                                                          
  2 Graesser, Hannah R        18 Canisius-NI               NT      24.99    4  
          r:+0.63                                                          
  3 Wilkins, Kala                Blue Wave-NI              NT      25.59    3  
          r:+0.73                                                          
  4 Wilcoxen, Stephanie          Blue Wave-NI              NT      25.71    2  
          r:+0.77                                                          
  5 Chang, Linda              21 Blue Wave-NI              NT      26.34    1  
          r:+0.74                                                          
  6 Wheeler, Alicia M         18 Canisius-NI               NT      26.43  
          r:+0.75                                                          
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landweer, Colin R         18 Canisius-NI               NT      22.17    9  
          r:+0.66                                                          
  2 MacDonald, Cam R          18 Canisius-NI               NT      22.67    4  
          r:+0.66                                                          
  3 Gay, Jordan               19 Blue Wave-NI              NT      22.75    3  
          r:+0.72                                                          
  4 Sereday, Nick J           20 Canisius-NI               NT      22.76    2  
          r:+0.70                                                          
  5 Roth, Tyler               19 Blue Wave-NI              NT      23.31    1  
          r:+0.72                                                          
  6 Ongkingco, Justin         19 Blue Wave-NI              NT      23.55  
          r:+0.68                                                          
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Battaglia, Clare A        19 Canisius-NI               NT    2:15.29    9  
     r:+0.71  29.02   33.30   41.37   31.60                                
  2 Watroba, Marissa N        18 Canisius-NI               NT    2:17.13    4  
              30.51   35.26   39.38   31.98                                
  3 Gibbons, Jenna            19 Blue Wave-NI              NT    2:21.37    3  
     r:+0.76  30.77   37.29   42.20   31.11                                
  4 Smith, Emily              18 Blue Wave-NI              NT    2:21.75    2  
     r:+0.76  30.67   36.87   41.17   33.04                                
  5 Barry, Amanda             18 Blue Wave-NI              NT    2:24.39    1  
     r:+0.81  30.94   37.41   42.49   33.55                                
  6 DiMayo, Sarah E           18 Canisius-NI               NT    2:25.13  
     r:+0.75  30.67   37.86   43.07   33.53                                
 -- Jesaitis, Katherine I        Blue Wave-NI              NT   X2:24.13  
     r:+0.76  30.26   37.69   43.07   33.11                                
 -- Goralski, Eileen             Blue Wave-NI              NT   X2:25.54  
     r:+0.76  30.60   39.95   40.18   34.81                                
 -- O'Brien, Erin E           21 Blue Wave-NI              NT   X2:27.92  
     r:+0.80  32.95   38.38   44.12   32.47                                
 -- Russo, Caroline           19 Blue Wave-NI              NT   X2:30.57  
     r:+0.83  32.38   39.99   43.70   34.50                                
 -- Gibbons, Courtney         18 Blue Wave-NI              NT   X2:35.43  
     r:+0.76  34.72   40.69   44.69   35.33                                
 -- Jaworksi, Emily           18 Blue Wave-NI              NT   X2:39.85  
     r:+0.75  39.96   43.26   41.19   35.44                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tanchick, Matt T          18 Canisius-NI               NT    1:59.63    9  
     r:+0.63  25.45   30.87   34.22   29.09                                
  2 Tialios, Kristian         19 Blue Wave-NI              NT    2:02.90    4  
     r:+0.69  25.60   30.37   37.28   29.65                                
  3 Charleston, Jared A       18 Canisius-NI               NT    2:05.96    3  
     r:+0.74  26.01   32.65   38.16   29.14                                
  4 Jennings, Paul M          21 Blue Wave-NI              NT    2:06.38    2  
     r:+0.83  27.23   31.72   37.01   30.42                                
  5 Westermeier, Christian s  18 Canisius-NI               NT    2:06.56    1  
     r:+0.71  26.40   34.56   37.19   28.41                                
  6 Schaub, Bryan                Blue Wave-NI              NT    2:06.79  
     r:+0.78  27.49   32.61   38.14   28.55                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Alicia M         18 Canisius-NI               NT    1:00.96    9  
     r:+0.74  29.22   31.74                                                
  2 Powell, Lily F            21 Blue Wave-NI              NT    1:01.25    4  
     r:+0.68  28.81   32.44                                                
  3 Modelewski, Hailey        19 Blue Wave-NI              NT    1:03.06    3  
     r:+0.70  29.43   33.63                                                
  4 Sagasta, Jacquie M        18 Canisius-NI               NT    1:03.48    2  
     r:+0.75  30.00   33.48                                                
  5 Nungesser, Sara J         20 Canisius-NI               NT    1:03.49    1  
     r:+0.73  30.64   32.85                                                
  6 Bormann, Kristen             Blue Wave-NI              NT    1:03.74  
     r:+0.65  29.86   33.88                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jun, Yonghoon             20 Blue Wave-NI              NT      52.26    9  
     r:+0.72  24.38   27.88                                                
  2 Charleston, Jared A       18 Canisius-NI               NT      54.31    4  
     r:+0.76  25.39   28.92                                                
  3 Landweer, Colin R         18 Canisius-NI               NT      54.35    3  
     r:+0.65  25.20   29.15                                                
  4 Schunk, Andy              19 Blue Wave-NI              NT      54.92    2  
     r:+0.62  25.55   29.37                                                
  5 Schaub, Kevin             18 Blue Wave-NI              NT      55.06    1  
     r:+0.78  26.63   28.43                                                
  6 Kohler, Jake U            19 Canisius-NI               NT      57.62  
     r:+0.67  26.77   30.85                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graesser, Hannah R        18 Canisius-NI               NT      54.71    9  
     r:+0.66  26.44   28.27                                                
  2 Holloway, Julie           19 Blue Wave-NI              NT      55.39    4  
     r:+0.67  26.61   28.78                                                
  3 Hartz, Karly M            18 Canisius-NI               NT      56.99    3  
     r:+0.76  27.58   29.41                                                
  4 Wilkins, Kala                Blue Wave-NI              NT      57.27    2  
     r:+0.74  27.72   29.55                                                
  5 Tozser, Erika             20 Canisius-NI               NT      57.33    1  
              27.79   29.54                                                
  6 Fico, Nicole              17 Blue Wave-NI              NT      57.67  
     r:+0.76  27.45   30.22                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Athans, Kenny G           19 Blue Wave-NI              NT      49.07    9  
     r:+0.83  23.62   25.45                                                
  2 Westermeier, Christian s  18 Canisius-NI               NT      50.36    4  
     r:+0.66  23.86   26.50                                                
  3 Swift, Adam B             21 Canisius-NI               NT      50.82    3  
     r:+0.72  24.46   26.36                                                
  4 Petrie, Corey B           21 Canisius-NI               NT      51.20    2  
     r:+0.76  25.29   25.91                                                
  5 Roth, Tyler               19 Blue Wave-NI              NT      51.50    1  
     r:+0.68  24.93   26.57                                                
  6 Hong, Jeffrey             20 Blue Wave-NI              NT      52.41  
     r:+0.61  25.09   27.32                                                
 -- Malarczyk, Peter          18 Blue Wave-NI              NT     X51.97  
     r:+0.72  24.98   26.99                                                
 -- Lidell, Nicholas          18 Blue Wave-NI              NT     X53.49  
     r:+0.76  25.66   27.83                                                
 -- Palmeri, Vincent          18 Blue Wave-NI              NT     X53.84  
     r:+0.72  25.26   28.58                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Battaglia, Clare A        19 Canisius-NI               NT    1:01.42    9  
     r:+0.58  29.95   31.47                                                
  2 Smith, Emily              18 Blue Wave-NI              NT    1:03.18    4  
     r:+0.48  31.43   31.75                                                
  3 Seelbach, Louisa          18 Blue Wave-NI              NT    1:04.27    3  
     r:+0.57  31.06   33.21                                                
  4 Villari, Leah M           20 Canisius-NI               NT    1:05.62    2  
     r:+0.67  32.03   33.59                                                
  5 Nungesser, Sara J         20 Canisius-NI               NT    1:06.22    1  
     r:+0.60  32.33   33.89                                                
  6 Erickson, Betsy           19 Blue Wave-NI              NT    1:06.68  
     r:+0.62  32.57   34.11                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tialios, Kristian         19 Blue Wave-NI              NT      54.85    9  
     r:+0.68  26.48   28.37                                                
  2 Daigler, Jerry B          18 Canisius-NI               NT      55.20    4  
     r:+0.65  26.82   28.38                                                
  3 Yale, Brian                  Blue Wave-NI              NT      55.33    3  
     r:+0.74  27.47   27.86                                                
  4 Evans, Tyler R            21 Canisius-NI               NT      56.80    2  
     r:+0.71  27.49   29.31                                                
  5 Dahlem, Branden              Blue Wave-NI              NT      57.17    1  
     r:+0.59  28.04   29.13                                                
  6 Graesser, Garrett R       20 Canisius-NI               NT      59.40  
     r:+0.65  28.95   30.45                                                
 -- Ford, Ben                    Blue Wave-NI              NT     X58.02  
     r:+0.67  28.42   29.60                                                
 -- Mebust, Erik              18 Blue Wave-NI              NT   X1:01.80  
     r:+0.62  30.14   31.66                                                
 -- Petrella, Chris           18 Blue Wave-NI              NT   X1:03.92  
     r:+0.64  30.67   33.25                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doody, Alex M             19 Canisius-NI               NT    5:15.59    9  
     r:+0.82  28.88   30.98   31.73   32.02   32.07   32.21   32.23   32.12
      32.06   31.29                                                
  2 Oakey, Marissa A          20 Canisius-NI               NT    5:19.63    4  
     r:+0.80  28.93   31.52   32.27   32.45   32.37   32.82   32.73   32.64
      32.28   31.62                                                
  3 deFreitas, Sophie         18 Blue Wave-NI              NT    5:32.80    3  
     r:+0.89  30.21   32.87   33.14   33.77   33.35   33.18   33.80   33.94
      33.42   35.12                                                
  4 Olek, Hannah R            18 Canisius-NI               NT    5:39.20    2  
              29.85   32.92   33.86   33.64   33.68   34.44   34.42   34.08
      33.79   38.52                                                
  5 Deren, Jule N             20 Blue Wave-NI              NT    5:43.42    1  
     r:+0.89  30.89   33.58   34.30   34.50   34.67   35.04   34.93   34.84
      34.87   35.80                                                
  6 Pucciarelli, Julia        18 Blue Wave-NI              NT    5:45.76  
     r:+0.87  31.03   34.30   34.94   35.65   35.47   35.43   34.93   35.09
      34.82   34.10                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bray, Spencer E           19 Canisius-NI               NT    4:47.70    9  
     r:+0.80  26.82   28.31   28.73   29.30   29.41   29.07   29.70   29.29
      29.10   27.97                                                
  2 Nasky, John                  Blue Wave-NI              NT    4:58.29    4  
     r:+0.74  26.76   30.17   30.67   30.43   30.60   30.57   30.69   30.41
      29.50   28.49                                                
  3 Hansen, Sam K             21 Canisius-NI               NT    4:58.32    3  
     r:+0.74  26.37   30.25   30.63   30.48   30.41   30.59   30.50   30.55
      30.19   28.35                                                
  4 Berg, Michael J           18 Canisius-NI               NT    5:03.59    2  
     r:+0.81  27.50   30.42   30.87   31.27   30.75   30.84   30.26   30.61
      31.04   30.03                                                
  5 Greenspan, Ben            19 Blue Wave-NI              NT    5:12.12    1  
     r:+0.78  27.69   30.71   30.71   32.13   32.05   32.19   31.65   32.14
      31.74   31.11                                                
  6 McLoughlin, Donald           Blue Wave-NI              NT    5:17.95  
     r:+0.83  28.07   30.84   31.95   32.16   32.97   32.68   32.33   32.83
      32.71   31.41                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watroba, Marissa N        18 Canisius-NI               NT    1:09.15    9  
              32.97   36.18                                                
  2 Sagasta, Jacquie M        18 Canisius-NI               NT    1:12.17    4  
     r:+0.75  34.28   37.89                                                
  3 Goralski, Eileen             Blue Wave-NI              NT    1:13.09    3  
     r:+0.75  34.76   38.33                                                
  4 Jesaitis, Katherine I        Blue Wave-NI              NT    1:14.93    2  
     r:+0.77  35.49   39.44                                                
  5 Barry, Amanda             18 Blue Wave-NI              NT    1:15.70    1  
     r:+0.79  35.61   40.09                                                
  6 DiMayo, Sarah E           18 Canisius-NI               NT    1:16.22  
     r:+0.75  36.24   39.98                                                
 -- Gibbons, Jenna            19 Blue Wave-NI              NT   X1:13.90  
              34.82   39.08                                                
 -- Russo, Caroline           19 Blue Wave-NI              NT   X1:19.21  
     r:+0.83  38.36   40.85                                                
 -- Gibbons, Courtney         18 Blue Wave-NI              NT   X1:19.84  
     r:+0.75  38.11   41.73                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tanchick, Matt T          18 Canisius-NI               NT    1:00.24    9  
     r:+0.70  27.90   32.34                                                
  2 McLaughlin, Scott F       19 Canisius-NI               NT    1:01.86    4  
              28.82   33.04                                                
  3 Sintay, Wyatt M           18 Canisius-NI               NT    1:02.19    3  
     r:+0.72  29.31   32.88                                                
  4 Jennings, Paul M          21 Blue Wave-NI              NT    1:03.21    2  
     r:+0.81  29.86   33.35                                                
  5 Ongkingco, Justin         19 Blue Wave-NI              NT    1:05.09    1  
     r:+0.72  30.43   34.66                                                
  6 Dansa, Brian              21 Blue Wave-NI              NT    1:05.83  
     r:+0.80  30.92   34.91                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suny Geneseo-NI  'A'                                   NT    1:41.23   11  
     1) Holloway, Julie 19              2) r:0.23 Wilcoxen, Stephanie     
     3) r:+0.0 Powell, Lily 21          4) r:0.11 Wilkins, Kala           
     r:+0.66  25.52    25.23    25.49    24.99                                    
  2 Suny Geneseo-NI  'B'                                   NT    1:45.26    4  
     1) Chang, Linda 21                 2) r:0.35 Modelewski, Hailey 19   
     3) r:0.30 Fico, Nicole 17          4) r:0.22 Seelbach, Louisa 18     
              26.12    27.42    26.29    25.43                                    
  3 Suny Geneseo-NI  'C'                                   NT    1:52.00    2  
     1) deFreitas, Sophie 18            2) r:0.31 Pucciarelli, Julia 18   
     3) r:0.27 Deren, Jule 20           4) r:-0.22 O'Brien, Erin 21       
     r:+0.81  27.79    28.25    28.51    27.45                                    
 -- Canisius College-NI  'A'                               NT   X1:40.34  
     1) Graber, Kelli M 21              2) r:0.32 Oakey, Marissa 20       
     3) r:0.34 Doody, Alex 19           4) r:0.09 Graesser, Hannah 18     
     r:+0.67  25.20    25.19    25.48    24.47                                    
 -- Canisius College-NI  'B'                               NT   X1:45.87  
     1) Hartz, Karly M 18               2) r:0.22 Tozser, Erika 20        
     3) r:0.32 Weisenfluh, Emma 19      4) r:0.22 Villari, Leah 20        
     r:+0.76  27.02    25.64    26.80    26.41                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suny Geneseo-NI  'A'                                   NT    1:27.56   11  
     1) Jun, Yonghoon 20                2) r:0.25 Roth, Tyler 19          
     3) r:0.18 Gay, Jordan 19           4) r:0.23 Athans, Kenny 19        
     r:+0.67  22.33    22.37    21.26    21.60                                    
  2 Canisius College-NI  'A'                               NT    1:28.44    4  
     1) Tanchick, Matt T 18             2) r:0.23 Westermeier, Christian 1
     3) r:0.06 Sereday, Nick 20         4) r:0.42 MacDonald, Cam 18       
     r:+0.64  23.70    21.97    21.19    21.58                                    
  3 Canisius College-NI  'B'                               NT    1:33.73    2  
     1) McLaughlin, Scott F 19          2) r:0.35 Petrie, Corey 21        
     3) r:0.38 Evans, Tyler 21          4) r:0.08 Bray, Spencer 19        
     r:+0.68  24.12    23.70    22.71    23.20                                    
  4 Suny Geneseo-NI  'B'                                   NT    1:35.75  
     1) Dahlem, Branden                 2) r:0.06 Hong, Jeffrey 20        
     3) r:0.14 Schaub, Kevin 18         4) r:0.15 Yale, Brian             
     r:+0.80  24.90    23.53    23.83    23.49                                    
  5 Canisius College-NI  'C'                               NT    1:35.95  
     1) Daigler, Jerry B 18             2) r:0.38 Berg, Michael 18        
     3) r:0.24 Kohler, Jake 19          4) r:0.36 Hill, Austin 19         
     r:+0.69  24.79    23.92    23.70    23.54                                    
  6 Suny Geneseo-NI  'C'                                   NT    1:36.23  
     1) Schaub, Bryan                   2) r:0.19 Palmeri, Vincent 18     
     3) r:0.52 Malarczyk, Peter 18      4) r:0.19 Lidell, Nicholas 18     
     r:+0.79  24.52    24.21    23.99    23.51                                    
 
Event 23  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wanamaker, Emily          21 Blue Wave-NI              NP     256.85    9  
  2 Mulhisen, Audrey C        19 Canisius-NI               NP     241.30    4  
  3 Epstein, Taylor E         20 Canisius-NI               NP     232.30    3  
  4 Kolakowski, Claudia       18 Blue Wave-NI              NP     194.55    2  
  5 Arnold, Ashley            18 Blue Wave-NI              NP     187.90    1  
 -- Zickl, Helen              18 Blue Wave-NI              NP    X177.10  
 -- Tzavelis, Katelyn         18 Blue Wave-NI              NP    X126.80  
 
Event 24  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quarantillo, Eddie M      20 Canisius-NI               NP     316.60    9  
  2 Bonk, Adam                   Canisius-NI               NP     273.25    4  
  3 Peifer, Brandon           21 Blue Wave-NI              NP     261.55    3  
  4 Burgois, Anthony          18 Blue Wave-NI              NP     253.35    2  
  5 Carbone, Brent               Canisius-NI               NP     234.00    1  
  6 Kowalski, Joel J          22 Canisius-NI               NP     226.50  
  7 Spaid, Ben                   Blue Wave-NI              NP     198.05  
 -- Kowalski, Jake J          22 Canisius-NI               NP    X232.10  
 -- Lenney, Matt                 Canisius-NI               NP    X202.20  
 
Event 25  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wanamaker, Emily          21 Blue Wave-NI              NP     252.89    9  
  2 Epstein, Taylor E         20 Canisius-NI               NP     238.35    4  
  3 Mulhisen, Audrey C        19 Canisius-NI               NP     229.57    3  
  4 Kolakowski, Claudia       18 Blue Wave-NI              NP     183.45    2  
  5 Arnold, Ashley            18 Blue Wave-NI              NP     172.49    1  
 -- Zickl, Helen              18 Blue Wave-NI              NP    X171.60  
 -- Tzavelis, Katelyn         18 Blue Wave-NI              NP    X147.61  
 
Event 26  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quarantillo, Eddie M      20 Canisius-NI               NP     342.07    9  
  2 Peifer, Brandon           21 Blue Wave-NI              NP     287.48    4  
  3 Bonk, Adam                   Canisius-NI               NP     273.16    3  
  4 Carbone, Brent               Canisius-NI               NP     257.77    2  
  5 Kowalski, Joel J          22 Canisius-NI               NP     240.45    1  
  6 Burgois, Anthony          18 Blue Wave-NI              NP     199.95  
  7 Spaid, Ben                   Blue Wave-NI              NP     179.69  
 -- Kowalski, Jake J          22 Canisius-NI               NP    X239.17  
 -- Lenney, Matt                 Canisius-NI               NP    X220.34  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Canisius College                    144   2. Suny Geneseo                         99
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Canisius College                    144   2. Suny Geneseo                         99

Footer Shadow

View: Mobile | Desktop