2017 Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
Mark Purcell full bio 1 Mark Purcell M So. 5-6 155 Syracuse, N.Y. / Westhill
Dan Leo full bio 2 Dan Leo LSM So. 6-0 168 Camillus, N.Y. / West Genesee
Jack Ladd full bio 3 Jack Ladd A So. 6-2 182 Saratoga Springs, N.Y. / Christian Brothers Academy
Ryan Cates full bio 4 Ryan Cates D Jr. 5-9 165 Centerport, N.Y. / Harborfields
Ben Harsch full bio 5 Ben Harsch M So. 5-9 180 Clarence, N.Y. / Clarence
Alex Leuze full bio 6 Alex Leuze M Jr. 5-11 160 Jamesville, N.Y. / Fayetteville-Manlius
Ryan Kelly full bio 7 Ryan Kelly A Jr. 6-1 180 Mendon, N.Y. / Honeoye Falls-Lima
Dane Bentley full bio 8 Dane Bentley M Sr. 5-9 190 Buffalo, N.Y. / Amherst Central
Luke Jordan full bio 9 Luke Jordan M So. 6-0 170 Manlius, N.Y. / Fayetteville-Manlius
Ryland Frost full bio 10 Ryland Frost G So. 5-10 190 Glen Head, N.Y. / North Shore
Michael Engstrom full bio 11 Michael Engstrom M Sr. 5-10 175 Fayetteville, N.Y. / Jamesville-DeWitt
Erik Legenhausen full bio 12 Erik Legenhausen M Sr. 5-10 170 Endicott, N.Y. / Union-Endicott
Joseph Rugolo full bio 13 Joseph Rugolo G So. 5-8 185 Oceanside, N.Y. / Oceanside
Zachary DeBottis full bio 14 Zachary DeBottis A So. 5-9 168 Cicero, N.Y. / Cicero-North
Tim Wright full bio 15 Tim Wright A Sr. 5-11 170 Waterloo, N.Y. / Waterloo
Nick Jonasse full bio 16 Nick Jonasse D/LSM Sr. 5-10 180 Livonia, N.Y. / Livonia
Augie Holekamp full bio 17 Augie Holekamp D Fy. 6-0 200 Liverpool, N.Y. / Liverpool
Chris Dunn full bio 18 Chris Dunn LSM Jr. 5-8 155 Rochville Centre, N.Y. / Chaminade
Jack Brunner full bio 19 Jack Brunner FO/DM So. 6-0 185 Central Square, N.Y. / Central Square
Drew Madarasz full bio 20 Drew Madarasz M Sr. 5-10 170 Smithtown, N.Y. / Smithtown West
Tyler Wetzel full bio 21 Tyler Wetzel G Fy. 6-1 250 Fairport, N.Y. / Fairport
Duncan Morrison full bio 22 Duncan Morrison M Jr. 6-1 180 Syracuse, N.Y. / Manlius Pebble Hill
Michael Yehl full bio 23 Michael Yehl G Jr. 5-11 210 Churchville, N.Y. / Churchville-Chili
Ryan Gulbransen full bio 24 Ryan Gulbransen A Sr. 5-11 170 Setauket, N.Y. / Ward Melville
Joshua Merkel full bio 25 Joshua Merkel A Jr. 6-0 185 Irondequoit, N.Y. / Irondequoit
Sam Kennedy full bio 26 Sam Kennedy DM So. 6-1 180 Saratoga Springs, N.Y. / Saratoga Springs
Sean Tomkinson full bio 27 Sean Tomkinson M Sr. 5-9 160 West Henrietta, N.Y. / Rush-Henrietta
Kyle Wanamaker full bio 28 Kyle Wanamaker A So. 6-2 170 Valley Cottage, N.Y. / Nyack
Thomas Piazza full bio 29 Thomas Piazza DM Sr. 5-8 180 Long Beach, N.Y. / Long Beach
Nick French full bio 30 Nick French M Fy. 5-8 140 Syracuse, N.Y. / Westhill
Jack Crowley full bio 31 Jack Crowley D So. 5-8 190 Greenlawn, N.Y. / Harborfields
Mike Bates full bio 32 Mike Bates D Sr. 6-0 185 Pelham, N.Y. / Pelham Memorial
Bryce Kelly full bio 33 Bryce Kelly G Fy. 6-0 155 Mendon, N.Y. / The Aquinas Institute of Rochester
Jake Okun full bio 34 Jake Okun D So. 6-3 220 Fayetteville, N.Y. / Fayetteville-Manlius
Will Bender full bio 35 Will Bender M So. 6-2 185 Rochester, N.Y. / Brighton
Michael Leveroni full bio 36 Michael Leveroni M Fy. 5-7 165 Ballston Lake, N.Y. / Burnt Hills Ballston Lake
Colin Hickey full bio 37 Colin Hickey D So. 6-1 175 Shoreham Wading River, N.Y. / Shoreham Wading River
David York full bio 39 David York D Fy. 5-11 190 Canandaigua, N.Y. / Canandaigua Academy
Mark Friske full bio 40 Mark Friske FO/M Jr. 5-8 190 Canastota, N.Y. / Christian Brothers Academy
Nicholas Passafiume full bio 41 Nicholas Passafiume D/LSM Fy. 5-11 255 Buffalo, N.Y. / Nichols