Composite Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
at St. Lawrence
4th/10
26
27
28
William Smith
Final
W, 12-9

Morrisville
Final
W, 15-3
1
2
at NCAA All Atlantic Region T&F Conference Championship at Ithaca
11:00 A.M

at All Atlantic Region T&F Conference Indoor Championship at Ithaca
11:00 A.M

vs NCAA Regional Diving Championships
2:00 p.m.

vs NCAA Regional Diving Championships
2:00 p.m.

Geneseo
vs Ithaca
Final
47 - 54
3
at NCAA All Atlantic Region T&F Conference Championship at Ithaca
10:00 A.M.
T2nd/25

at All Atlantic Region T&F Conference Indoor Championship at Ithaca
10:00 A.M.
1st/24

vs NCAA Regional Diving Championships

vs NCAA Regional Diving Championships

Fredonia
Final
W, 7-1
4
5
6
7
8
Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
W, 12-10
9
at NCAA Div. III Championships (The Crossplex - Birmingham, Ala.)
10:00 A.M.

at NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships (The Crossplex - Birmingham, Ala.)
10:00 A.M.
10
at NCAA Div. III Championships (The Crossplex - Birmingham, Ala.)
10:00 A.M.
T9th

at NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships (The Crossplex - Birmingham, Ala.)
10:00 A.M.
T14th

vs Suffolk
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-2

vs Dominican (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 5-1

at St. Lawrence
Final
L, 8-5

at Hobart
Final
W, 4-2
11
vs Gordon
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 12-3

vs Concordia (Wis.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-1
12
vs U. of New England
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-2

vs Amherst
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 9-1
13
vs Agnes Scott
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 8-1

vs Hamilton
@ Englewood, Fla. (Dever Park)
Final
W, 15-11
14
vs Ohio Wesleyan
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 6-1

vs Hamilton
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 2-1
15
vs U. of New England
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-2

vs Marian (Wis.)
@ Legends Way 4 (Clermont, Fla.)
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0

vs Ithaca
@ Virgina Beach, Va.
Final
L, 16-5

vs Eastern Conn. St.
@ Port Charlotte, Fla. (Ross Park)
Final
W, 16-5
16
vs Ripon
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

vs Wis.-Stout
@ Clermont, Fla
Final
W, 5-4
17
at Mary Washington
Final
W, 11-9

Colby
Final
L, 2-1
18
19
20
21
vs NCAA Division III Championships

vs NCAA Division III Championships
Day One

Rochester Institute of Technology
Final
W, 15-9

at Rochester Institute of Technology
Final
L, 21-5
22
vs NCAA Division III Championships

vs NCAA Division III Championships
Day Two
23
vs NCAA Division III Championships

vs NCAA Division III Championships
Day Three
24
vs NCAA Division III Championships
Final

vs NCAA Division III Championships
Day Four

Ithaca
Final
W, 10-8

at Clarkson
Final
W, 6-5
25
26
27
at St. Lawrence
Final
W, 9-8
28
Alfred
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0

at Alfred
Final
W, 7-5

Alfred
Final - 8 innings
L, 2-1
29
30
31
Geneseo Invitational
10:00 A.M.
NTS

Geneseo Invitational
10:00 A.M.
NTS

vs IHSA Regionals
Final
Final

at Kenyon
Final
L, 9-0

at Plattsburgh
Final
L, 5-3

Oneonta
Final
W, 20-9

at Oneonta
Final
L, 6-4

at Plattsburgh
Final
W, 8-6

at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
L, 7-2